Boys GMC Track and Field Records - Championship Event May 9 qnd 11

05/06/2018

GMC Track and Field Championships being held Wednesday, May 9th and Friday, May 11th. The conference championship event is being held at Mason HS in Atrium Stadium. Wednesday's time frame: Field events 4:00 PM and running prelims 5:30 PM.  Friday's event schedule: Field events 4:00 PM and running finals 6:00 PM.

For spectator interest, below are the existing GMC records. Note that National Federation accredited times are electronically timed and are impacted by wind allowance standards.

Boys GMC Track - Records

  
  

100 Meter Dash

  

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

YEAR

Mario   Allman

Princeton

:10.40

1988

Gaylon   Vinson

Middletown

:10.40

2000

Billy   Chanatry -National Federation Acc.

Mason

:10.79

2013

  
  

200 Meter Dash

  

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

YEAR

Mario   Allman

Princeton

:20.70

1990

Juan   Cummins - National Federation Acc.

Mason

:21.67

2013

  
  

400 Meter Dash

  

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

YEAR

Kevin   Scott

Lima   Senior

:47.70

1986

  
  

800 Meter Run

  

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

YEAR

Jeff   See

Middletown

1:52.68

2005

  
  

1600 Meter Run

  

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

YEAR

Dustin   Horter

Lakota   East

4:07.52

2017

  
  

3200 Meter Run

  

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

YEAR

Tom   Clark

Mason

9:21.98

2013

  
  

110 Meter High Hurdles

  

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

YEAR

Jeff   Schroeder

Oak   Hills

:14.00

2002

John   Vuotto - National Federation Acc.

Sycamore

:14.39

2013

  
  

300 Meter IM Hurdles

  

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

YEAR

Skylar   Jones (36 " height)

Middletown

:38.34

2005

  
  

400 Meter Relay

  

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

YEAR

DJ   Hunter
  Skylar Jones
  Dee Conley
  Scott Johnson

Middletown

:42.09

2006

  
  

800 Meter Relay

  

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

YEAR

Larry   Carter
  Deejay Hunter
  Scott Johnson
  Aaron Johnson

Middletown

1:26.87

2007

  
  

1600 Meter Relay

  

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

YEAR

Aaron   Johnson
  Laquan Thomas
  Marc Howard
  Larry Carter

Middletown

3:16.86

2007

  
  

3200 Meter Relay

  

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

YEAR

Adam   Becker
  Michael Veatch
  Malcolm Tipton
  Jeff See

Middletown

7:54.00

2004

  
  

Shotput

  

NAME

SCHOOL

DIST/HT

YEAR

Justin   Murray

Sycamore

59'06.50"

2011

  
  

Discus

  

NAME

SCHOOL

DIST/HT

YEAR

Andy   Mignery

Hamilton

165'00.00"

1999

  
  

Long Jump

  

NAME

SCHOOL

DIST/HT

YEAR

Todd   Bell

Middletown

24'01.00"

1976

  
  

High Jump

  

NAME

SCHOOL

DIST/HT

YEAR

Clint   Planck

Middletown

6'10.00"

1999

Shaun   Guice

Lima   Senior

6'10.00"

1998

John   Napper

Middletown

6'10.00"

1991

  
  

Pole Vault

  

NAME

SCHOOL

DIST/HT

YEAR

Ben   Pendergast

Sycamore

15'06.00"

2016