Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Mason
Girls Basketball
Teams:
Colerain
Fairfield
Hamilton
Lakota East
Lakota West
Mason
Middletown
Oak Hills
Princeton
Sycamore
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
Results
Nov. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 25
Journey to the Tourney
L 42 - 40
 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Wed. 29
Colerain
W 70 - 3
 
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Dec. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 2
at Middletown
W 80 - 38
 
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Wed. 6
at Fairfield
W 52 - 29
 
3 - 1 (3 - 0)
Sat. 9
Oak Hills
W 60 - 23
 
4 - 1 (4 - 0)
Wed. 13
Lakota East
W 46 - 21
 
5 - 1 (5 - 0)
Sat. 16
at Lakota West
L 51 - 50
 
5 - 2 (5 - 1)
Thu. 28
Naples Holiday Shoot Out
L 51 - 48
 
5 - 3 (5 - 1)
Fri. 29
Naples Holiday Shoot Out
W 57 - 49
 
6 - 3 (5 - 1)
Sat. 30
Naples Holiday Shoot Out
W 68 - 39
 
7 - 3 (5 - 1)
Jan. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 6
at Hamilton
W 74 - 29
 
8 - 3 (6 - 1)
Wed. 10
at Sycamore
W 53 - 27
 
9 - 3 (7 - 1)
Sat. 13
Gilmour Academy
W 54 - 51
 
10 - 3 (7 - 1)
Sun. 14
Solon
W 52 - 40
 
11 - 3 (7 - 1)
Wed. 17
Princeton
W 61 - 46
 
12 - 3 (8 - 1)
Sat. 20
at Colerain
W 75 - 15
 
13 - 3 (9 - 1)
Wed. 24
Middletown
W 79 - 15
 
14 - 3 (10 - 1)
Sat. 27
Fairfield
W 64 - 36
 
15 - 3 (11 - 1)
Wed. 31
at Oak Hills
W 79 - 43
 
16 - 3 (12 - 1)
Feb. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 3
Hamilton
W 70 - 23
 
17 - 3 (13 - 1)
Wed. 7
at Lakota East
W 69 - 30
 
18 - 3 (14 - 1)
Sat. 10
Lakota West
W 61 - 54
 
19 - 3 (15 - 1)
Wed. 21
Milford
W 70 - 24
 
postseason
20 - 3 (15 - 1)
Tue. 27
at Ursuline Academy
W 53 - 34
 
postseason
21 - 3 (15 - 1)
Mar. 2018
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 3
Beavercreek
W 43 - 34
 
postseason
22 - 3 (15 - 1)
Wed. 7
Mount Notre Dame
W 53 - 32
 
postseason
23 - 3 (15 - 1)
Sat. 10
at Lakota West
W 54 - 51
 
postseason
24 - 3 (15 - 1)
Fri. 16
Pickerington Central
L 62 - 48
 
postseason
24 - 4 (15 - 1)
GMC
News
Athletes of Week
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
History
By-Laws
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Chess
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Colerain
Hamilton
Lakota West
Middletown
Princeton
Fairfield
Lakota East
Mason
Oak Hills
Sycamore