Boys Volleyball - Schedule

Season:

Weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | All

Friday, March 22, 2019
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  Taylor   25-2, 25-8, 25-6       
Saturday, March 23, 2019
RESULTS
Northmont  d.  Middletown   25-15, 25-15       
Roger Bacon  d.  Middletown   25-12, 25-23       
Broadview  d.  Middletown   25-18, 25-22       
Monday, March 25, 2019
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Taylor   25-14, 25-16, 25-17       
Fairfield  d.  West Clermont   25-6, 25-9, 25-16       
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  Taylor   25-17, 25-19, 25-17       
Badin  d.  Hamilton   25-21, 25-22, 25-23       
La Salle  d.  Oak Hills   25-23, 25-23, 22-25, 19-25, 15-12       
Elder  d.  Lakota East   25-23, 27-25, 25-19       
Sycamore  d.  Milford   22-25, 25-13, 25-27, 25-19, 15-9       
Thursday, March 28, 2019
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Royalmont   25-10, 25-13, 25-10       
West Clermont  d.  Middletown   12-25, 25-22, 22-25, 25-23, 15-12       
Elder  d.  Lakota West   25-10, 25-8, 25-10       
Saturday, March 30, 2019
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Fenwick   22-25, 25-17, 25-23       
Lakota East  d.  La Salle   26-24, 25-22       
Monday, April 1, 2019
RESULTS
Royalton  d.  Princeton   25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 25-16       
Elder  d.  Oak Hills   25-16, 25-10, 25-14       
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
RESULTS
Princeton  d.  Taylor   25-13, 25-10, 30-28       
Royalmont  d.  Middletown   25-22, 25-21, 16-25, 25-15       
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  Monroe   25-23, 25-17, 19-25, 25-20       
Fairfield  d.  Taylor   25-9, 25-7, 25-10       
Milford  d.  Lakota West   25-12, 25-12, 25-15       
Thursday, April 4, 2019
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Princeton   25-20, 25-22, 25-20       
Fairfield  d.  Middletown   25-17, 25-13, 25-11       
Lakota East  d.  Sycamore   25-14, 22-25, 25-13, 25-17       
Saturday, April 6, 2019
RESULTS
Mason  d.  West Clermont   25-16, 25-10       
Lakota East  d.  Olentangy   25-20, 25-17       
Middletown  d.  Miamisburg   25-15, 25-17       
Middletown  d.  Royalmont   25-19, 25-22       
Lakota East  d.  Mt. Vernon   16-25, 25-22, 25-19       
Chaminade Julienne  d.  Mason   26-24, 20-25, 25-22       
Lakota East  d.  Fairmont   25-21, 25-11       
Badin  d.  Middletown   25-15, 25-18       
Monday, April 8, 2019
RESULTS
Loveland  d.  Princeton   25-16, 25-15, 25-16       
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
RESULTS
Princeton  d.  Lakota West   25-22, 19-25, 25-17, 25-17       
Fairfield  d.  Hamilton   22-25, 25-18, 21-25, 25-16, 15-10       
Sycamore  d.  Middletown   25-14, 25-18, 25-16       
Lakota East  d.  Oak Hills   25-13, 25-21, 25-14       
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
RESULTS
Princeton at Milford  *** score not reported **       
Fairmont  d.  Middletown   28-26, 25-12, 25-9       
Badin  d.  Mason   30-28, 19-25, 25-18, 16-25, 15-8       
Sycamore  d.  Loveland   25-12, 25-22, 25-19       
Hamilton  d.  Monroe   25-19, 25-9, 25-20       
St. Xavier  d.  Lakota West   25-10, 25-8, 25-10       
Fenwick  d.  Oak Hills   25-9, 25-20, 25-7       
La Salle  d.  Fairfield   18-25, 25-11, 19-25, 25-20, 15-9       
Thursday, April 11, 2019
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Middletown   25-5, 25-17, 25-13       
Sycamore  d.  Hamilton   25-22, 25-19, 13-25, 25-18       
Mason  d.  Lakota West   25-6, 25-18, 25-17       
Lakota East  d.  Princeton   25-17, 25-9, 25-17       
Friday, April 12, 2019
RESULTS
Beavercreek  d.  Lakota West   25-8, 25-13, 25-17       
Mason  d.  Milford   25-20, 25-14, 25-15       
Monday, April 15, 2019
RESULTS
Princeton  d.  West Clermont   18-25, 24-26, 25-22, 25-15, 15-8       
Hamilton  d.  Purcell Marian   25-5, 25-8, 25-8       
Badin  d.  Oak Hills   25-23, 25-12, 25-19       
St. Xavier  d.  Mason   20-25, 25-15, 25-17, 25-15       
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Hamilton   25-19, 25-23, 25-17       
Lakota East  d.  Middletown   25-7, 25-8, 25-16       
Fairfield  d.  Lakota West   25-9, 25-17, 25-15       
Mason  d.  Princeton   25-11, 25-11, 25-17       
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
RESULTS
Princeton at Monroe  *** score not reported **       
Loveland  d.  Lakota West   25-18, 20-25, 25-20, 25-14       
Milford  d.  Sycamore   22-25, 17-25, 27-25, 25-22, 15-11       
Thursday, April 18, 2019
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Lakota West   25-16, 25-9, 25-11       
Princeton  d.  Middletown   25-19, 25-12, 25-22       
Lakota East  d.  Hamilton   25-7, 25-14, 25-18       
Mason  d.  Fairfield   25-22, 25-22, 25-20       
Saturday, April 20, 2019
RESULTS
Centerville  d.  Oak Hills   25-16, 25-19       
Trinity (KY)  d.  Oak Hills   25-14, 25-12       
Roncalli (IN)  d.  Oak Hills   25-10, 25-10       
Monday, April 22, 2019
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Hamilton   25-16, 21-25, 26-24, 25-11       
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Lakota West   25-18, 25-12, 26-24       
Fairfield  d.  Princeton   25-19, 25-15, 25-15       
Hamilton  d.  Middletown   25-9, 25-9, 25-5       
Mason  d.  Sycamore   25-20, 25-21, 25-23       
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
RESULTS
Princeton at Loveland  *** score not reported **       
Milford  d.  Fairfield   17-25, 18-25, 25-16, 25-22, 15-13       
Thursday, April 25, 2019
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Oak Hills   25-12, 25-23, 25-10       
Hamilton  d.  Princeton   25-18, 25-11, 25-20       
Fairfield  d.  Sycamore   23-25, 26-24, 29-27, 25-18       
Lakota East  d.  Lakota West   25-3, 25-14, 25-15       
Saturday, April 27, 2019
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Sycamore   25-22, 25-21       
Elder  d.  Lakota East   25-18, 18-25, 25-22, 26-28, 15-9       
Lakota East  d.  Centerville   25-8, 25-23, 25-11       
Lakota East  d.  Dublin Jerome   25-19, 25-11, 25-15       
Mason  d.  Edgewood   25-18, 25-11       
Loveland  d.  Mason   17-25, 25-20, 25-18       
Sycamore  d.  Loveland   25-22, 25-21       
Sycamore  d.  Edgewood   25-13, 25-22       
Monday, April 29, 2019
RESULTS
Walnut Hills  d.  Oak Hills   25-16, 25-21, 25-27, 25-16       
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Princeton   25-18, 25-18, 25-19       
Lakota West  d.  Middletown   25-15, 25-18, 24-26, 25-18       
Fairfield  d.  Oak Hills   26-24, 25-15, 26-24       
Lakota East  d.  Mason   17-25, 25-16, 25-15, 25-13       
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
RESULTS
Milford  d.  Princeton   25-22, 25-18, 25-20       
Mason  d.  Middletown   25-6, 25-11, 25-19       
Hamilton  d.  Monroe   25-13, 25-14, 25-13       
Edgewood  d.  Lakota West   25-17, 25-14, 25-16       
Thursday, May 2, 2019
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Oak Hills   25-20, 25-23, 20-25, 29-27       
Hamilton  d.  Lakota West   25-14, 25-13, 25-21       
Saturday, May 4, 2019
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  Roger Bacon   25-17, 25-16       
Kettering Fairmont  d.  Fairfield   25-22, 25-23       
Hamilton  d.  Milford   25-19, 25-19       
Fairfield  d.  Loveland   25-18, 14-25, 25-14       
Sycamore  d.  McNicholas   25-23, 27-25       
La Salle  d.  Sycamore   25-23, 25-23       
Monday, May 6, 2019
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  West Clermont   25-14, 25-10, 25-13       
Oak Hills  d.  Loveland   30-28, 25-23, 22-25, 20-25, 15-12       
Chaminade Julienne  d.  Fairfield   25-23, 25-22, 25-19       
Mason  d.  Monroe   25-7, 25-11, 25-15       
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  Wayne   25-17, 25-23, 25-20       
Kettering Fairmont  d.  Lakota West   25-8, 25-12, 25-11       
Moeller  d.  Oak Hills   25-13, 25-18, 25-17       
Lakota East  d.  Northmont   25-19, 25-18, 23-25, 25-20       
Mason  d.  Miamisburg   25-11, 25-14, 25-12       
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
RESULTS
Carroll  d.  Middletown   25-18, 25-12, 25-18       
Badin  d.  Fairfield   25-17, 25-17, 28-26       
Princeton at Monroe  *** score not reported **       
Sycamore  d.  Taylor   25-9, 25-19, 25-17       
Thursday, May 9, 2019
RESULTS
Edgewood at Princeton  *** score not reported **       
West Clermont  d.  Lakota West   25-19, 25-23, 26-24       
Lakota East  d.  Fairfield   25-9, 28-26, 25-20       
St. Xavier  d.  Oak Hills   25-8, 25-22, 25-16       
Mason  d.  Kettering Fairmont   15-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-20       
Hamilton  d.  Wayne   25-11, 25-18, 25-13       
Friday, May 10, 2019
RESULTS
Carroll  d.  Hamilton   20-25, 22-25, 25-14, 25-22, 15-13       
Saturday, May 11, 2019
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Walnut Hills   25-21, 25-18       
Lakota East  d.  Beavercreek   21-25, 25-10, 25-23       
Hamilton  d.  Chaminade Julienne   14-25, 25-13, 25-23, 15-25, 15-9       
Mason  d.  Dayton Northmont   25-17, 25-21       
St. Xavier  d.  Lakota East   21-25, 25-20, 25-17       
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
RESULTS
Lakota West  d.  Princeton   25-23, 25-18, 23-25, 25-22       
Kettering Fairmont  d.  Oak Hills   28-26, 25-22, 25-14       
Moeller  d.  Sycamore   25-12, 25-18, 25-9       
Walnut Hills at Fairfield  *** score not reported **       
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
RESULTS
Northmont  d.  Lakota West   25-11, 25-11, 25-14       
Carroll  d.  Mason   25-19, 25-20, 29-27       
Thursday, May 16, 2019
RESULTS
Monroe at Fairfield  *** score not reported **       
Centerville  d.  Lakota West   25-18, 25-16, 25-16       
Hamilton  d.  Edgewood   25-18, 25-17, 25-22       
Moeller  d.  Lakota East   25-19, 26-24, 25-23       
Friday, May 17, 2019
RESULTS
Walnut Hills  d.  Hamilton   25-22, 20-25, 25-22, 25-17       
Monday, May 20, 2019
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  Lakota West   26-24, 22-25, 20-25, 25-20, 15-12        postseason
Sycamore  d.  Fairfield   25-15, 25-17, 26-24        postseason
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  West Clermont   25-11, 25-17, 25-18        postseason
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
RESULTS
St. Xavier  d.  Oak Hills   25-19, 25-16, 25-17        postseason
Lakota East  d.  Middletown   25-11, 25-5, 25-5        postseason
Saturday, May 25, 2019
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Northmont   25-19, 25-19, 25-14        postseason

first financial bank Huntington Learning Center Stevens Army