Girls Volleyball - Schedule

Weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | All

Saturday, August 17, 2019
RESULTS
Little Miami  d.  Sycamore   16-25, 25-12, 25-15, 27-25       
Cincinnati Trailblazers  d.  Hamilton   25-21, 26-24       
Milford  d.  Colerain   25-13, 25-15       
Colerain  d.  Talawanda   22-25, 25-17, 25-17       
Seven Hills  d.  Hamilton   25-10, 25-8       
Springboro  d.  Lakota West   25-19, 25-19, 25-19       
Walnut Hills  d.  Lakota East   21-25, 26-24, 25-22, 25-12       
Loveland  d.  Fairfield   25-17, 25-15, 25-21       
Oak Hills  d.  West Clermont   25-10, 25-18, 20-25, 25-20       
West Carrollton  d.  Middletown   25-10, 25-23, 25-14       
Norwood  d.  Hamilton   25-20, 25-17       
Monday, August 19, 2019
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  Northwest   25-11, 25-19, 25-17       
St. Ursula  d.  Mason   25-21, 20-25, 25-18, 25-17       
Roger Bacon  d.  Fairfield   25-11, 25-22, 25-13       
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
RESULTS
Mercy McAuley  d.  Oak Hills   25-18, 25-19, 25-19       
Felicity-Franklin  d.  Middletown   25-19, 25-22, 25-19       
Milford  d.  Sycamore   25-21, 25-22, 25-16       
Colerain  d.  Purcell Marian   25-11, 25-14, 25-4       
Lakota East  d.  Alter   21-25, 27-25, 25-9, 23-25, 15-11       
Wyoming  d.  Lakota West   25-21, 25-22, 25-21       
Princeton  d.  New Richmond   25-17, 25-16, 25-27, 25-20       
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
RESULTS
Walnut Hills  d.  Fairfield   25-21, 25-23, 25-18       
Mason  d.  Turpin   25-14, 25-23, 19-25, 25-20       
Thursday, August 22, 2019
RESULTS
Seton  d.  Lakota East   25-21, 25-22, 25-18       
Colerain  d.  Goshen   25-18, 25-22, 25-19       
Edgewood  d.  Hamilton   25-18, 25-6, 28-26       
Milford  d.  Princeton   25-13, 25-6, 25-6       
Loveland  d.  Sycamore   25-10, 25-22, 25-11       
Wyoming  d.  Fairfield   25-23, 25-18, 25-23       
St. Ursula  d.  Lakota West   25-12, 25-10, 25-9       
Finneytown  d.  Middletown   25-17, 25-20, 25-16       
Walnut Hills  d.  Oak Hills   25-17, 25-21, 25-19       
Saturday, August 24, 2019
RESULTS
Lakota West  d.  Chaminade Julienne   28-26, 26-28, 25-20       
Lakota West  d.  Graham   25-16, 25-17       
Turpin  d.  Lakota East   25-21, 25-9       
St. Ursula  d.  Lakota East   25-10, 25-16       
Colerain  d.  Cincinnati Christian   25-12, 25-16, 25-14       
Middletown  d.  Withrow   25-8, 25-11, 25-9       
Lebanon  d.  Hamilton   25-5, 26-24, 25-5       
Princeton  d.  Northwest   25-18, 25-11, 25-20       
Miamisburg  d.  Lakota West   25-23, 25-27, 25-17       
Oak Hills  d.  Scott   25-23, 25-21       
Mason  d.  CHCA   25-17, 22-25, 25-15, 25-19       
Kings  d.  Oak Hills   27-25, 25-17       
Monday, August 26, 2019
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Monroe   25-14, 25-10, 25-13       
Mason  d.  Centerville   25-17, 22-25, 25-13, 25-17       
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Winton Woods   25-17, 25-18, 25-14       
Lakota East  d.  Mercy McAuley   22-25, 25-27, 25-22, 27-25, 15-10       
Seton  d.  Oak Hills   25-17, 25-17, 25-10       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Lakota West   25-7, 25-12, 25-17       
Talawanda  d.  Hamilton   23-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-21       
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
RESULTS
Princeton  d.  St. Bernard   25-22, 25-22, 25-14       
Thursday, August 29, 2019
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Colerain   25-11, 25-22, 25-23       
Oak Hills  d.  Hamilton   25-8, 25-21, 22-25, 25-11       
Princeton  d.  Middletown   25-9, 25-16, 25-17       
Lakota East  d.  Lakota West   21-25, 26-28, 25-11, 25-15, 15-5       
Mason  d.  Fairfield   25-16, 25-14, 25-19       
Saturday, August 31, 2019
RESULTS
Loveland  d.  Lakota East   23-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-20       
Colerain  d.  Madeira   25-12, 21-25, 25-21, 25-23       
Sycamore  d.  Purcell Marian   25-7, 25-4, 25-7       
Fairfield  d.  Ross   25-10, 25-17, 25-15       
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
RESULTS
Beavercreek  d.  Fairfield   20-25, 25-21, 25-19, 22-25, 17-15       
Winton Woods  d.  Hamilton   25-11, 25-16, 25-21       
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  Aiken   25-11, 25-14, 25-19       
Princeton  d.  Trotwood-Madison   25-18, 25-9, 25-10       
Lakota West  d.  Hamilton   25-11, 25-13, 25-9       
Thursday, September 5, 2019
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Princeton   25-14, 25-15, 25-18       
Lakota East  d.  Sycamore   25-12, 25-15, 25-19       
Mason  d.  Oak Hills   25-13, 25-11, 25-18       
Colerain  d.  Middletown   25-12, 25-3, 25-7       
Summit Country Day  d.  Hamilton   25-11, 25-13, 25-19       
Saturday, September 7, 2019
RESULTS
Centerville  d.  Lakota East   25-23, 25-21, 25-23       
Princeton  d.  Deer Park   25-23, 25-21, 25-16       
Middletown  d.  Shroder   25-17, 25-20, 25-15       
Edgewood  d.  Colerain   25-18, 25-16, 25-13       
Anderson  d.  Sycamore   26-24, 25-17, 25-16       
Oak Hills  d.  Wyoming   25-19, 25-19, 13-25, 25-12       
Monday, September 9, 2019
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Talawanda   25-17, 25-15, 25-18       
West Clermont  d.  Sycamore   25-18, 25-18, 25-10       
Mason  d.  McNicholas   25-14, 25-10, 25-20       
Anderson  d.  Oak Hills   25-14, 25-18, 25-10       
Kings  d.  Princeton   25-8, 25-10, 25-13       
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
RESULTS
Harrison  d.  Hamilton   25-10, 25-8, 25-7       
Mason  d.  Middletown   25-2, 25-5, 25-6       
CHCA  d.  Lakota East   21-25, 25-17, 25-22, 29-27       
Colerain  d.  Winton Woods   25-18, 25-13, 20-25, 25-13       
Seven Hills  d.  Princeton   19-25, 25-12, 25-17, 25-11       
Seton  d.  Lakota West   25-18, 25-17, 25-12       
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Ross   25-23, 25-19, 23-25, 25-14       
Thursday, September 12, 2019
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Hamilton   25-17, 25-14, 25-16       
Mason  d.  Lakota West   25-20, 25-17, 25-22       
Sycamore  d.  Middletown   25-7, 25-4, 25-15       
Oak Hills  d.  Princeton   25-1, 25-18, 25-13       
Fairfield  d.  Colerain   25-21, 25-23, 25-17       
Saturday, September 14, 2019
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  Mount Healthy   25-22, 25-19, 25-18       
Hamilton  d.  Purcell Marian   25-13, 25-6, 25-13       
Winton Woods  d.  Princeton   25-16, 25-22, 25-21       
Loveland  d.  Lakota West   25-16, 25-14       
Highland  d.  Mason   25-21, 25-23       
Mercy McAuley  d.  Lakota West   25-23, 25-19       
Mason  d.  St. Joseph   20-25, 25-22, 25-16       
Mason  d.  Walsh Jesuit   25-20, 25-23       
Sunday, September 15, 2019
RESULTS
Strongsville  d.  Mason   25-22, 25-22, 27-29, 25-20       
Monday, September 16, 2019
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Little Miami   19-25, 23-25, 25-21, 32-30, 18-16       
Princeton  d.  Talawanda   25-22, 19-25, 25-23, 25-19       
Taylor  d.  Colerain   25-19, 20-25, 22-25, 27-25, 16-14       
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Middletown   25-7, 25-13, 25-6       
Sycamore  d.  Hamilton   25-19, 25-9, 25-14       
Oak Hills  d.  Colerain   25-23, 25-17, 25-17       
Mason  d.  Lakota East   27-29, 25-15, 25-13, 25-18       
Lakota West  d.  Princeton   25-8, 25-11, 25-15       
Thursday, September 19, 2019
RESULTS
Lakota West  d.  Colerain   27-25, 25-11, 25-21       
Oak Hills  d.  Middletown   25-8, 25-4, 25-14       
Sycamore  d.  Fairfield   25-16, 25-17, 25-19       
Lakota East  d.  Princeton   25-17, 25-11, 25-12       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Mason   25-9, 25-23, 25-12       
Saturday, September 21, 2019
RESULTS
Finneytown  d.  Middletown   25-16, 25-18       
Turpin  d.  Oak Hills   20-25, 25-23, 25-2, 25-20       
Clark Montessori  d.  Middletown   23-25, 25-14, 25-21       
Wyoming  d.  Sycamore   25-12, 23-25, 25-16, 25-7       
Walnut Hills  d.  Princeton   25-12, 25-10, 25-16       
Monday, September 23, 2019
RESULTS
Badin  d.  Fairfield   25-23, 25-20, 18-25, 25-18       
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Oak Hills   25-14, 22-25, 25-17, 25-23       
Princeton  d.  Hamilton   25-20, 25-14, 25-22       
Mason  d.  Sycamore   25-19, 25-12, 25-13       
Lakota West  d.  Middletown   25-8, 25-5, 25-8       
Lakota East  d.  Colerain   25-17, 25-23, 25-11       
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
RESULTS
Little Miami  d.  Lakota West   25-19, 15-25, 25-20, 25-18       
Thursday, September 26, 2019
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Sycamore   20-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-22       
Lakota East  d.  Middletown   25-9, 25-14, 25-5       
Lakota West  d.  Fairfield   26-28, 25-23, 25-21, 25-14       
Mason  d.  Princeton   25-4, 25-5, 25-12       
Saturday, September 28, 2019
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Fairmont   25-13, 25-14       
Milford  d.  Oak Hills   25-21, 25-17, 25-16       
Fairborn  d.  Middletown   25-12, 25-13, 25-16       
Fenwick  d.  Lakota East   25-21, 22-25, 25-22       
St. Ursula  d.  Sycamore   25-15, 25-16, 25-19       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Mason   25-13, 25-19, 25-14       
Summit Country Day  d.  Colerain   25-11, 25-16, 25-17       
Monday, September 30, 2019
RESULTS
Colerain  d.  Northwest   25-12, 26-24, 25-10       
Deer Park  d.  Middletown   25-14, 14-25, 25-20, 25-13       
Walnut Hills  d.  Lakota West   29-27, 25-19, 25-18       
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Hamilton   25-7, 25-13, 25-8       
Middletown  d.  Dunbar Early   25-16, 25-14, 14-25, 26-24       
Lakota West  d.  Sycamore   25-19, 25-18, 25-17       
McNicholas  d.  Oak Hills   25-17, 25-11, 25-12       
Thursday, October 3, 2019
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Lakota West   20-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-10       
Hamilton  d.  Middletown   21-25, 25-21, 25-27, 25-18, 15-5       
Sycamore  d.  Princeton   25-16, 25-21, 25-20       
Lakota East  d.  Fairfield   25-21, 25-17, 25-14       
Mason  d.  Colerain   25-14, 25-14, 25-17       
Saturday, October 5, 2019
RESULTS
Springboro  d.  Lakota East   21-25, 26-24, 26-24       
McNicholas  d.  Sycamore   25-16, 25-16, 25-21       
Lakota East  d.  Anderson   25-12, 22-25, 25-13       
Monday, October 7, 2019
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  Stivers School for the Arts   25-19, 25-21, 25-20       
Fairfield  d.  Northwest   25-7, 25-11, 25-21       
Harrison  d.  Colerain   25-11, 25-13, 25-16       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Lakota West   25-14, 25-15, 25-5       
Kings  d.  Sycamore   25-20, 25-14, 27-25       
Edgewood  d.  Princeton   25-15, 25-9, 25-18       
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Oak Hills   20-25, 25-16, 25-21, 25-19       
Fairfield  d.  Hamilton   25-9, 25-13, 25-12       
Mason  d.  Mercy McAuley   25-18, 25-13, 25-18       
Colerain  d.  Princeton   25-21, 26-28, 25-14, 25-16       
Miamisburg  d.  Sycamore   25-22, 22-25, 25-11, 25-17       
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Cincinnati Christian   25-19, 25-12, 25-12       
Princeton  d.  Western Hills   25-6, 25-7, 25-10       
Thursday, October 10, 2019
RESULTS
Colerain  d.  Hamilton   25-20, 21-25, 25-13, 25-16       
Mercy McAuley  d.  Sycamore   25-11, 25-14, 25-22       
Seton  d.  Mason   17-25, 25-22, 25-23, 22-25, 15-13       
Saturday, October 12, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon  d.  Fairfield   28-26, 25-21, 25-19       
Loveland  d.  Oak Hills   20-25, 25-15, 25-23, 25-20       
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Oak Hills   18-25, 25-22, 20-25, 25-21, 15-6        postseason
Sycamore  d.  Wilmington   25-8, 25-16, 25-18        postseason
Walnut Hills  d.  Middletown   25-7, 25-11, 25-8        postseason
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
RESULTS
Edgewood  d.  Hamilton   25-17, 25-13, 25-6        postseason
Colerain  d.  Talawanda   25-23, 25-7, 25-9        postseason
West Clermont  d.  Lakota West   21-25, 19-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-13        postseason
Lakota East  d.  Monroe   25-11, 25-12, 25-14        postseason
Saturday, October 19, 2019
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Edgewood   25-15, 25-15, 25-18        postseason
Ursuline Academy  d.  Sycamore   25-8, 25-9, 25-13        postseason
Mercy McAuley  d.  Lakota East   25-23, 25-23, 25-22        postseason
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Colerain   25-5, 25-10, 25-9        postseason
Seton  d.  Fairfield   25-10, 25-20, 25-8        postseason
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
RESULTS
Mercy McAuley  d.  Mason   25-17, 25-20, 25-22        postseason

Dick's Sporting Goods Delhi Garden Center Plato's Closet Buffalo Wings & Rings