Boys Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Carson Foster Sycamore
Coach of the Year Mark Sullivan Mason

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Carson Foster
Jake Foster
Ansel Forass
Sammy Risma
Sycamore 200 Yard Medley Relay
Jake Foster Sycamore 200 Yard Freestyle
Carson Foster Sycamore 200 Yard I. M.
Adam Chaney Mason 50 Yard Freestyle
Matthew Wagner Mason 1 Meter Diving
Carl Bloebaum Mason 100 Yard Butterfly
Carson Foster Sycamore 100 Yard Freestyle
Jake Foster Sycamore 500 Yard Freestyle
Ansel Froass
Carl Elliott
Noah Patterson
Jake Foster
Sycamore 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Michael Lorenz Lakota West 100 Yard Backstroke
Ansel Froass Sycamore 100 Yard Breaststroke
Sammy Risma
Erik Menchhofer
Noah Patterson
Carson Foster
Sycamore 400 Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Carl Bloebaum
Nick Diangelo
Lonnie Chen
Alex Zhang
Mason 200 Yard Medley Relay
Jacob McDonald Lakota East 200 Yard Freestyle
Lonnie Chien Mason 200 Yard I. M.
Sammy Risma Sycamore 50 Yard Freestyle
Preston Landolt Sycamore 1 Meter Diving
Ansel Froass Sycamore 100 Yard Butterfly
Adam Chaney Mason 100 Yard Freestyle
Jacob McDonald Lakota East 500 Yard Freestyle
Lonnie Chen
Scott Shepherd
Karson Walker
Adam Chaney
Mason 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Alex Zhang Mason 100 Yard Backstroke
Adam McDonald Lakota East 100 Yard Breaststroke
Carl Bloebaum
Karson Walker
Scott Shepherd
Adam Chaney
Mason 400 Freestyle Relay

Third Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Joey Kelley
Adam McDonald
Jacob McDonald
Evan DEvine
Lakota East 200 Yard Medley Relay
Erik Menchhofer Sycamore 200 Yard Freestyle
Adam McDonald Lakota East 200 Yard I. M.
Elliott Carl Sycamore 50 Yard Freestyle
Noah Vaillancourt Lakota West 1 Meter Diving
Noah Patterson Sycamore 100 Yard Butterfly
Sammy Risma Sycamore 100 Yard Freestyle
Erik Menchhofer Sycamore 500 Yard Freestyle
Zachary Saurine
Michael Lorenz
Jacob Ortwein
Connor Davis
Lakota West 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Elliott Carl Sycamore 100 Yard Backstroke
Jason Merkel Mason 100 Yard Breaststroke
Jackson Ford
Cooper Cadman
Alex Kelker
Ben DeWolfe
Lakota West 400 Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Michael Lorenz
Jacob Ortwein
Connor Davis
Zachary Saurine
Lakota West 200 Yard Medley Relay
Noah Patterson Sycamore 200 Yard Freestyle
Connor Davis Lakota West 200 Yard I. M.
Evan Devine Lakota East 50 Yard Freestyle
Sean Huggins Mason 50 Yard Freestyle
Robert Schramm Sycamore 50 Yard Freestyle
Nicholas Cafarelli Hamilton 1 Meter Diving
Lonnie Chen Mason 100 Yard Butterfly
Karson Walker Mason 100 Yard Freestyle
Jacob Ortwein Lakota West 500 Yard Freestyle
Alexander Devine
Adam McDonald
Brett Murcko
Sam Nucerino
Lakota East 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Connor Davis Lakota West 100 Yard Backstroke
Nick Diangelo Mason 100 Yard Breaststroke
Mason Bencurik
Alex Zagorianos
Joey Obert
Cade Grimmett
Oak Hills 400 Freestyle Relay

 
Plato's Closet Buffalo Wings & Rings Creach Law Advance Transportation Systems, Inc.