Girls Volleyball - Schedule

Season:

Weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | All

Saturday, August 18, 2018
RESULTS
Hamilton  d.  Felicity-Franklin   25-13, 25-15       
Seven Hills  d.  Hamilton   25-14, 25-12       
CHCA  d.  Sycamore   25-13, 25-18       
Finneytown  d.  Middletown   25-20, 25-23       
West Clermont  d.  Oak Hills   25-14, 14-25, 26-24, 25-22       
Springboro  d.  Lakota West   25-9, 25-14, 25-21       
Loveland  d.  Fairfield   25-22, 25-17, 25-14       
Clark Montessori  d.  Middletown   25-22, 25-18       
Miamisburg  d.  Sycamore   25-13, 25-14       
Colerain  d.  Mount Healthy   25-7, 25-10, 25-11       
Norwood  d.  Hamilton   25-21, 25-18       
Monday, August 20, 2018
RESULTS
Roger Bacon  d.  Fairfield   25-14, 25-18, 25-18       
Badin  d.  Hamilton   25-5, 25-9, 25-13       
St. Ursula  d.  Mason   20-25, 25-9, 26-24, 25-22       
Tuesday, August 21, 2018
RESULTS
Wyoming  d.  Lakota West   25-22, 23-25, 25-17, 25-12       
Milford  d.  Sycamore   21-25, 25-23, 25-11, 25-21       
Lakota East  d.  Alter   25-17, 25-22, 25-19       
New Richmond  d.  Princeton   19-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-18       
Colerain  d.  Purcell Marian   25-12, 25-16, 25-12       
Mercy McAuley  d.  Oak Hills   23-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-20       
Middletown  d.  Mount Healthy   25-20, 25-14, 25-8       
Wednesday, August 22, 2018
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Turpin   25-12, 25-15, 25-16       
Fairfield  d.  Walnut Hills   25-19, 25-22, 25-20       
Thursday, August 23, 2018
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Wyoming   27-29, 25-17, 18-25, 25-17, 15-8       
Middletown  d.  Western Hills   25-19, 25-13, 25-14       
Loveland  d.  Sycamore   25-11, 25-13, 25-16       
Winton Woods  d.  Princeton   19-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-17       
Seton  d.  Lakota East   25-23, 25-27, 26-24, 19-25, 15-10       
St. Ursula  d.  Lakota West   25-15, 25-11, 25-15       
Goshen  d.  Colerain   24-26, 25-20, 25-18, 25-23       
Edgewood  d.  Hamilton   25-22, 25-13, 25-14       
Saturday, August 25, 2018
RESULTS
Turpin  d.  Lakota East   25-16, 25-23       
Lakota East  d.  St. Ursula   25-19, 25-21       
Middletown  d.  Withrow   25-19, 25-6, 25-11       
Princeton  d.  Northwest   22-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-16       
Colerain  d.  Cincinnati Christian   25-14, 25-16, 25-17       
Oak Hills  d.  Scott   25-12, 25-13       
Lebanon  d.  Hamilton   25-16, 25-6, 25-11       
Oak Hills  d.  Kings   25-18, 27-25       
Monday, August 27, 2018
RESULTS
Beavercreek  d.  Fairfield   25-21, 25-22, 21-25, 25-23       
Mason  d.  McNicholas   25-19, 25-15, 25-22       
Taylor  d.  Princeton   25-16, 25-14, 25-14       
Tuesday, August 28, 2018
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Lakota West   25-7, 25-15, 25-19       
Seton  d.  Oak Hills   25-17, 25-20, 25-14       
Princeton  d.  Wayne   25-20, 19-25, 25-20, 18-25, 15-9       
Talawanda  d.  Hamilton   26-24, 24-26, 25-15, 25-21       
Colerain  d.  Western Hills   25-5, 25-6, 25-6       
Mercy McAuley  d.  Lakota East   25-18, 24-26, 25-23, 25-14       
Sycamore  d.  Winton Woods   26-24, 25-21, 22-25, 17-25, 15-5       
Thursday, August 30, 2018
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Princeton   25-6, 25-12, 25-8       
Colerain  d.  Middletown   25-15, 25-12, 25-17       
Lakota East  d.  Sycamore   23-25, 25-12, 25-21, 25-23       
Lakota West  d.  Hamilton   25-8, 25-11, 25-15       
Mason  d.  Oak Hills   25-12, 25-22, 25-10       
Saturday, September 1, 2018
RESULTS
Loveland  d.  Lakota East   24-26, 25-23, 25-15, 25-13       
Fairfield  d.  Ross   25-18, 25-17, 25-9       
Oak Hills  d.  Milford   25-11, 25-12, 25-18       
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
RESULTS
Notre Dame  d.  Lakota East   25-16, 25-17, 22-25, 25-15       
Oak Hills  d.  McNicholas   22-25, 25-23, 25-11, 26-24       
Winton Woods  d.  Hamilton   31-29, 25-20, 25-18       
Princeton  d.  Trotwood-Madison   26-24, 25-20, 25-17       
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Hamilton   25-9, 25-7, 25-12       
Thursday, September 6, 2018
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Middletown   25-12, 25-3, 25-12       
Oak Hills  d.  Princeton   25-6, 25-9, 25-10       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Lakota East   25-12, 25-9, 25-23       
Fairfield  d.  Colerain   25-8, 25-19, 25-11       
Mason  d.  Lakota West   25-13, 25-7, 28-26       
Friday, September 7, 2018
RESULTS
Lakota West  d.  QoC - Nelson Co   25-9, 25-15       
Lakota West  d.  QoC - Taylor Co   25-18, 25-21       
Saturday, September 8, 2018
RESULTS
Apollo  d.  Lakota West   26-24, 19-25, 15-11       
QoC - Bryan Station  d.  Lakota West   25-19, 25-21       
Lakota East  d.  Centerville   12-25, 25-23, 24-26, 25-23, 15-12       
Lakota West  d.  QoC - Christian Academy of Lou   25-14, 25-22       
Milford  d.  Princeton   25-8, 25-7, 25-18       
Oak Hills  d.  Lebanon   15-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-19       
Edgewood  d.  Colerain   25-27, 20-25, 26-24, 27-25, 15-11       
Anderson  d.  Sycamore   25-13, 25-10, 25-16       
Monday, September 10, 2018
RESULTS
Oak Hills  d.  Anderson   25-22, 25-23, 25-23       
Fairfield  d.  Talawanda   25-11, 25-10, 25-15       
Franklin Senior  d.  Middletown   25-16, 25-19, 25-21       
Kings  d.  Princeton   25-10, 25-13, 25-18       
West Clermont  d.  Sycamore   25-14, 25-19, 28-26       
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Fairfield   25-9, 25-23, 15-25, 25-16       
Middletown  d.  Dunbar High School   25-17, 25-12, 26-24       
Seton  d.  Lakota West   25-21, 25-12, 25-15       
Summit Country Day  d.  Colerain   25-11, 25-18, 25-21       
Harrison  d.  Hamilton   25-4, 25-9, 25-5       
Wednesday, September 12, 2018
RESULTS
Wyoming  d.  Sycamore   25-15, 25-14, 25-17       
Middletown  d.  Aiken   25-16, 26-24, 25-18       
Thursday, September 13, 2018
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Hamilton   25-15, 25-24, 25-10       
Mason  d.  Lakota East   19-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-13       
Lakota West  d.  Princeton   25-11, 25-11, 25-10       
Oak Hills  d.  Colerain   25-14, 25-8, 23-25, 25-9       
Fairfield  d.  Middletown   25-4, 25-6, 25-9       
Saturday, September 15, 2018
RESULTS
Mercy McAuley  d.  Lakota West   25-8, 25-14       
Fairfield  d.  Monroe   25-13, 25-20       
Oak Hills  d.  Walnut Hills   25-16, 25-18, 25-15       
Loveland  d.  Lakota West   25-22, 25-21       
Fairfield  d.  Badin   25-13, 25-11       
St. Ursula  d.  Sycamore   25-14, 25-7, 25-13       
Springfield Shawnee  d.  Hamilton   25-8, 25-19, 25-14       
Winton Woods  d.  Colerain   25-22, 25-16, 25-19       
Monday, September 17, 2018
RESULTS
Mount Healthy  d.  Princeton   25-0, 25-0, 25-0       
Fairfield  d.  Little Miami   23-25, 25-23, 28-26, 25-20       
Tuesday, September 18, 2018
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Sycamore   25-14, 25-12, 25-11       
Lakota East  d.  Princeton   25-13, 25-7, 25-14       
Oak Hills  d.  Middletown   25-12, 25-5, 25-15       
Lakota West  d.  Colerain   25-17, 25-12, 25-17       
Mason  d.  Hamilton   25-4, 25-4, 25-7       
Wednesday, September 19, 2018
RESULTS
Middletown  d.  Shroder   25-12, 28-26, 25-23       
Talawanda  d.  Princeton   25-16, 25-27, 25-18, 24-24, 15-10       
Thursday, September 20, 2018
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Hamilton   25-11, 25-20, 25-8       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Mason   25-20, 25-12, 25-13       
Saturday, September 22, 2018
RESULTS
Colerain  d.  Withrow   25-7, 25-10, 25-9       
Purcell Marian  d.  Hamilton   25-17, 20-25, 25-17, 8-25, 15-12       
Fenwick  d.  Sycamore   25-15, 25-14, 25-21       
Turpin  d.  Oak Hills   26-24, 25-15, 25-21       
Mason  d.  Brecksville-Broadview   25-13, 25-18       
Mason  d.  Massillon Jackson   25-20, 25-21       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Mason   25-19, 25-12       
Sunday, September 23, 2018
RESULTS
St Joseph  d.  Mason   29-27, 25-23, 25-23       
Monday, September 24, 2018
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Anderson   25-16, 25-19, 25-13       
Tuesday, September 25, 2018
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Oak Hills   25-18, 21-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-9       
Lakota West  d.  Middletown   25-6, 25-10, 25-8       
Hamilton  d.  Princeton   25-16, 38-40, 17-25, 28-26, 15-12       
Lakota East  d.  Colerain   25-11, 25-15, 25-18       
Mason  d.  Sycamore   25-8, 25-14, 21-25, 25-19       
Thursday, September 27, 2018
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Princeton   25-11, 25-11, 25-10       
Oak Hills  d.  Sycamore   25-19, 25-12, 25-9       
Lakota West  d.  Fairfield   25-17, 30-28, 21-25, 25-19       
Lakota East  d.  Middletown   25-8, 25-9, 25-7       
Colerain  d.  Hamilton   25-18, 25-9, 25-17       
Saturday, September 29, 2018
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Fairmont   25-12, 25-13       
Lakota East  d.  Fenwick   15-25, 25-14, 25-18       
Mason  d.  Mount Notre Dame   25-18, 21-25, 25-23, 20-25, 16-14       
Monday, October 1, 2018
RESULTS
Colerain  d.  Northwest   25-21, 25-16, 25-13       
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
RESULTS
Sycamore  d.  Princeton   25-19, 25-9, 25-10       
Hamilton  d.  Middletown   25-13, 25-11, 23-25, 25-23       
Oak Hills  d.  Lakota West   25-21, 25-20, 27-25       
Mason  d.  Colerain   25-14, 25-12, 25-10       
Lakota East  d.  Fairfield   25-14, 25-11, 25-21       
Thursday, October 4, 2018
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Middletown   25-3, 25-8, 25-7       
Lakota East  d.  Oak Hills   27-29, 26-24, 25-15, 25-18       
Lakota West  d.  Sycamore   25-18, 21-25, 25-13, 25-18       
Colerain  d.  Princeton   25-11, 23-25, 25-23, 25-19       
Saturday, October 6, 2018
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Springboro   17-25, 25-22, 26-24       
Lakota East  d.  Anderson   20-25, 25-23, 26-24       
Taylor  d.  Colerain   26-24, 25-23, 26-24       
Sycamore  d.  McNicholas   15-25, 25-23, 12-25, 25-23, 17-15       
Middletown  d.  Dunbar   25-21, 25-4, 25-15       
Monday, October 8, 2018
RESULTS
Fairfield  d.  Northwest   25-11, 25-18, 25-5       
Kings  d.  Sycamore   17-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-12       
Wyoming  d.  Oak Hills   25-21, 25-22, 25-18       
Reading  d.  Hamilton   25-13, 25-18, 25-9       
Tuesday, October 9, 2018
RESULTS
Fairborn  d.  Middletown   25-15, 25-14, 25-14       
Mercy McAuley  d.  Mason   18-25, 25-15, 18-25, 25-20, 15-10       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Lakota West   25-6, 25-14, 25-11       
Wednesday, October 10, 2018
RESULTS
Mercy McAuley  d.  Sycamore   25-10, 25-16, 25-13       
Fairfield  d.  Cincinnati Christian   25-5, 25-12, 25-9       
Harrison  d.  Colerain   25-12, 25-15, 25-21       
Badin  d.  Princeton   25-12, 25-14, 25-14       
Thursday, October 11, 2018
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Lakota West   21-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-18       
Princeton  d.  Middletown   25-18, 25-10, 25-16       
Oak Hills  d.  Hamilton   25-6, 25-7, 25-8       
Mason  d.  Seton   25-12, 23-25, 25-17, 25-14       
Sycamore  d.  Colerain   25-22, 25-23, 25-13       
Saturday, October 13, 2018
RESULTS
Loveland  d.  Oak Hills   23-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-17, 15-6       
Hamilton  d.  Northwest   20-25, 25-19, 25-19, 20-25, 15-10       
Lebanon  d.  Fairfield   23-25, 25-11, 25-11, 25-13       
Dublin Coffman  d.  Mason   25-23, 25-20, 25-23       
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
RESULTS
Lakota West  d.  Kings   25-14, 25-19, 28-26        postseason
West Clermont  d.  Sycamore   25-15, 26-24, 25-20        postseason
Lakota East  d.  Anderson   22-25, 25-23, 18-25, 25-19, 15-11        postseason
Oak Hills  d.  Little Miami   25-18, 25-23, 25-23        postseason
Wednesday, October 17, 2018
RESULTS
Colerain  d.  Talawanda   25-12, 25-20, 25-21        postseason
Winton Woods  d.  Hamilton   25-23, 25-13, 25-18        postseason
Milford  d.  Middletown   25-7, 25-3, 25-9        postseason
Fairfield  d.  Withrow   25-6, 25-6, 25-6        postseason
Saturday, October 20, 2018
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Colerain   25-11, 25-9, 25-13        postseason
Turpin  d.  Fairfield   25-15, 25-18, 25-17        postseason
Mason  d.  Harrison   25-17, 25-9, 25-10        postseason
Lakota East  d.  Lakota West   25-18, 25-20, 21-25, 25-17        postseason
Oak Hills  d.  Loveland   24-26, 26-24, 22-25, 26-24, 15-10        postseason
West Clermont  d.  Princeton   25-4, 25-4, 25-4        postseason
Tuesday, October 23, 2018
RESULTS
St. Ursula  d.  Lakota East   25-14, 23-25, 25-6, 25-21        postseason
Wednesday, October 24, 2018
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Oak Hills   30-28, 25-22, 25-17        postseason
Saturday, October 27, 2018
RESULTS
St. Ursula  d.  Mason   25-21, 25-21, 25-22        postseason

Plato's Closet Buffalo Wings & Rings Creach Law Advance Transportation Systems, Inc.