Boys Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Hank Ray Sycamore
Field Athlete of the Year Zach Richardson Sycamore
Runner of the Year Tyrell Preston Middletown

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Tyrell Preston Middletown 100 Meter Dash
Tyrell Preston Middletown 200 Meter Dash
Nicholas Pearson Mason 400 Meter Dash
Dustin Horter Lakota East 800 Meter Run
Dustin Horter Lakota East 1600 Meter Run
Zach Birdsall Fairfield 3200 Meter Run
Aryeh Wells Middletown 110 Meter High Hurdles
Andrew Boeres Mason 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Sycamore 400 Meter Relay
Sycamore 800 Meter Relay
Mason 1600 Meter Relay
Sycamore 3200 Meter Relay
Zach Richardson Sycamore Shotput
Luke Sack Mason Discus
Keontae Jones Colerain Long Jump
Vince Jackson Mason High Jump
Ben Pendergast Sycamore Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Brendan Archer Sycamore 100 Meter Dash
Nicholas Pearson Mason 200 Meter Dash
Tyrell Preston Middletown 400 Meter Dash
Max Hill Sycamore 800 Meter Run
Miles Menyhert Sycamore 1600 Meter Run
Alan Gordillo Mason 3200 Meter Run
Andrew Boeres Mason 110 Meter High Hurdles
Aryeh Wells Middletown 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Mason 400 Meter Relay
Mason 800 Meter Relay
Lakota West 1600 Meter Relay
Mason 3200 Meter Relay
Bryan Robey Mason Shotput
Zach Wade Lakota East Discus
Adrien Givens Fairfield Long Jump
Blake Marshall Middletown High Jump
Billy Rook Mason Pole Vault

Third Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Nicholas Pearson Mason 100 Meter Dash
Brendan Archer Sycamore 200 Meter Dash
Justin Dwyer Lakota East 400 Meter Dash
Martin Gonzalez Sycamore 800 Meter Run
Zach Birdsall Fairfield 1600 Meter Run
Kyria Graves II Sycamore 3200 Meter Run
Brandon Gillis Lakota West 110 Meter High Hurdles
Akintunde Nelson Mason 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Princeton 400 Meter Relay
Fairfield 800 Meter Relay
Sycamore 1600 Meter Relay
Lakota West 3200 Meter Relay
Eric Jackson Hamilton Shotput
Marvin Cole Mason Discus
Marquise Petty Middletown Long Jump
Darrian Beavers Colerain High Jump
Josh Huber Mason Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Joe Hayes Fairfield 100 Meter Dash
Bryan Hudnell Mason 200 Meter Dash
Jeremiah Hunter Sycamore 400 Meter Dash
Kevin Riesenberg Lakota West 800 Meter Run
Conant Smith Middletown 1600 Meter Run
Michael Uematsu Mason 3200 Meter Run
Derrek Deidesheimer Oak Hills 110 Meter High Hurdles
Jaquez Peek Princeton 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Fairfield 400 Meter Relay
Princeton 800 Meter Relay
Princeton 1600 Meter Relay
Oak Hills 3200 Meter Relay
Jason Smith Hamilton Shotput
David Walcott Lakota West Discus
Devon Hawkins Sycamore Long Jump
Brandon McCray Princeton High Jump
Cameron Gainey Middletown Pole Vault

 
first financial bank Cincinnati Childrens Huntington Learning Center Stevens