Girls Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Ellie Brush Mason
Athlete of the Year Serena Clark Lakota East
Coach of the Year Tony Affatato Mason
Field Athlete of the Year Amaya King Mason

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Serena Clark Lakota East 100 Meter Dash
Serena Clark Lakota East 200 Meter Dash
Maddie Ullom Mason 400 Meter Dash
Ellie Brush Mason 800 Meter Run
Ellie Brush Mason 1600 Meter Run
Danielle Horter Lakota East 3200 Meter Run
Monica Johnson Fairfield 100 Meter High Hurdles
Angel Gazaway Princeton 300 IM Hurdles
Fairfield 400 Meter Relay
Mason 800 Meter Relay
Mason 1600 Meter Relay
Mason 3200 Meter Relay
Amaya King Mason Shotput
Amaya King Mason Discus
Tyra Kennedy Fairfield Long Jump
Angela Ruffin Sycamore High Jump
Nicole Bagby Mason Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Kaylyn Heath Lakota East 100 Meter Dash
Nina Ward Fairfield 200 Meter Dash
Dani Stoughton Lakota East 400 Meter Dash
Nikki Baehre Mason 800 Meter Run
Lily Hallum Mason 1600 Meter Run
Ailee Henderson Mason 3200 Meter Run
Megan Kappen Oak Hills 100 Meter High Hurdles
Jordan Dawson Mason 300 IM Hurdles
Lakota East 400 Meter Relay
Fairfield 800 Meter Relay
Lakota East 1600 Meter Relay
Lakota West 3200 Meter Relay
Nature Sanford Hamilton Shotput
Rachel Heidtman Middletown Discus
Grace Tang Mason Long Jump
Lakin Pitts Mason High Jump
Lindsey Kluesener Lakota East Pole Vault

Third Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Kyla Ellery Fairfield 100 Meter Dash
Mariah Green Mason 200 Meter Dash
Julia You Sycamore 400 Meter Dash
Ali Neumeier Lakota East 800 Meter Run
Maria Kaylor Princeton 1600 Meter Run
Madelyn Frey Colerain 3200 Meter Run
Tyra Kennedy Fairfield 100 Meter High Hurdles
Megan Kappen Oak Hills 300 IM Hurdles
Mason 400 Meter Relay
Lakota East 800 Meter Relay
Princeton 1600 Meter Relay
Colerain 1600 Meter Relay
Oak Hills 3200 Meter Relay
Rachel Heidtman Middletown Shotput
Jennifer Iroh Mason Discus
Morgan Lewis Mason Long Jump
Carli Lovett Colerain High Jump
Sam Campbell Middletown Pole Vault
Nicol McNamara-Marsland Sycamore Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Emily Phillips Hamilton 100 Meter Dash
Kyla Ellery Fairfield 200 Meter Dash
Randi Hendriex-Long Middletown 400 Meter Dash
Hannah Riesenberg Lakota West 800 Meter Run
Hannah Riesenberg Lakota West 1600 Meter Run
Jaslyn Davis-Johnson Sycamore 3200 Meter Run
Bekah Robertson Lakota West 100 Meter High Hurdles
Bekah Robertson Lakota West 300 IM Hurdles
Colerain 400 Meter Relay
Hamilton 800 Meter Relay
Sycamore 3200 Meter Relay
Nya Franklin Hamilton Shotput
Hannah Anderson Oak Hills Discus
Monica Johnson Fairfield Long Jump
Ayana Johnson Lakota West High Jump

 
Kroger Graduate Service Inc. first financial bank Huntington Learning Center