Girls Swimming - Statistics

Updated: 3/1/2015

Season: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

200 Yard Medley Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Mason 1:44.74  
2. Sycamore 1:47.07  
3. Lakota West 1:50.84  
4. Lakota East 1:53.98  
5. Fairfield 2:04.12  
6. Oak Hills 2:05.07  
7. Princeton 2:11.68  
200 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Elizabeth Troy Mason 1:52.42
2. Allison Bloebaum Mason 1:53.08
3. Ashley Volpenhein Mason 1:53.66
4. Gabby Marinelli Mason 1:53.75
5. Hannah May Sycamore 1:54.82
6. Nevie Rice Lakota West 1:55.42
7. Stephanie Schoenlein Mason 1:55.56
8. McKenzie Rice Lakota West 1:56.63
9. Cara Norris Sycamore 1:58.12
10. Jiin Woo Sycamore 2:00.34
11. Emma Otten Fairfield 2:01.07
12. Isabelle Jimenez Sycamore 2:01.15
13. Camille Nguyen Mason 2:01.42
14. Lauren Thomas Mason 2:01.68
15. Jordan Decker Mason 2:02.15
16. Caroline Veraldo Sycamore 2:03.22
17. Megan Wang Mason 2:04.34
18. Heyle Krugler Lakota West 2:04.52
19. Mary Fry Sycamore 2:05.22
20. Caroline Wolf Mason 2:05.76
200 Yard I.M.
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Ashley Volpenhein Mason 2:07.21
2. Lauren Thomas Mason 2:10.18
3. Caroline Wolf Mason 2:12.47
4. Josephine Waller Mason 2:13.35
5. Julia Volpenhein Mason 2:13.43
6. Liz Monnin Mason 2:14.30
7. Allison Bloebaum Mason 2:16.27
8. Sara Liang Lakota East 2:16.46
9. Magen Kelley Lakota East 2:16.56
10. Gabby Marinelli Mason 2:17.29
11. Nevie Rice Lakota West 2:17.32
12. Stephanie Schoenlein Mason 2:17.37
13. Hailee Trotter Colerain 2:17.60
14. Emma Otten Fairfield 2:19.72
15. Hannah May Sycamore 2:20.04
16. Camille Nguyen Mason 2:20.29
17. Priscilla Wu Sycamore 2:21.18
18. Madelyn Heldman Sycamore 2:22.22
19. Kerry Tepe Colerain 2:23.06
20. Erica Morris Lakota West 2:23.15
50 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Ashley Volpenhein Mason :22.35
2. Julia Volpenhein Mason :23.80
3. Priscilla Wu Sycamore :23.89
4. Jordan Decker Mason :24.20
5. Mary Fry Sycamore :24.24
6. Abbey Esler Mason :24.39
7. Tiffany Yu Mason :24.60
8. Jory Gould Sycamore :24.63
8. Elizabeth Walden Sycamore :24.63
10. Erica Morris Lakota West :24.88
11. Sarah Yanzsa Lakota East :25.11
12. Sara Liang Lakota East :25.12
13. Hannah May Sycamore :25.33
14. Elizabeth Troy Mason :25.57
15. Shannon Pohlman Lakota West :25.68
16. Nevie Rice Lakota West :25.69
17. Morgan McHugh Lakota East :25.88
18. Allison Bloebaum Mason :25.89
19. Mikka Miquiabas Princeton :25.90
20. McKenna Killion Mason :26.04
1 Meter Diving
  NAME SCHOOL SCORE
1. Elizabeth Cron Oak Hills 298.55
2. Aubrey Rose Mason 286.40
3. Mikayla Brown Lakota West 263.05
4. Ashley Gauthier Mason 255.60
5. Patty Blood Sycamore 221.15
6. Kaci Martir Lakota West 218.55
7. Marissa Lindner Lakota East 200.05
8. Nicole Wendein Mason 195.85
9. Madison Thomas Oak Hills 186.20
10. Kassidy Daniels Mason 181.05
11. Katie Bishop Lakota East 169.35
12. Cass Lawson Mason 163.80
13. Nicole Wood Mason 155.75
14. Kara Blumberg Mason 148.55
15. Cassie Russell Oak Hills 136.75
16. Savannah Butt Mason 136.60
17. Jenna Reis Sycamore 134.50
18. Maria Santel Fairfield 133.45
19. Dana Gallant Lakota East 125.20
20. Evonne Chien Mason 124.30
100 Yard Butterfly
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Cara Norris Sycamore :55.95
2. Ashley Volpenhein Mason :56.84
3. Tiffany Yu Mason :58.27
3. Camille Nguyen Mason :58.27
5. Erica Morris Lakota West :58.42
6. Sarah Yanzsa Lakota East 1:00.34
7. Emily Zhao Mason 1:00.53
8. Abbey Esler Mason 1:00.82
9. Allison Bloebaum Mason 1:01.00
10. Emma Otten Fairfield 1:01.09
11. Madelyn Heldman Sycamore 1:01.72
12. Hannah May Sycamore 1:02.05
13. Erika Lindner Lakota West 1:02.28
14. Elizabeth Walden Sycamore 1:02.36
15. Anna Cicero Mason 1:02.41
16. Mary Fry Sycamore 1:02.77
17. Stephanie Schoenlein Mason 1:03.09
17. Mikka Miquiabas Princeton 1:03.09
19. Elizabeth Troy Mason 1:03.14
20. Hailee Trotter Colerain 1:03.78
100 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Ashley Volpenhein Mason :49.34
2. Gabby Marinelli Mason :51.68
3. Elizabeth Troy Mason :51.97
4. Cara Norris Sycamore :52.23
5. Nevie Rice Lakota West :52.54
6. Mary Fry Sycamore :52.78
7. Abbey Esler Mason :53.13
7. Allison Bloebaum Mason :53.13
9. Priscilla Wu Sycamore :53.30
10. Hannah May Sycamore :53.49
11. Jordan Decker Mason :54.44
12. Julia Volpenhein Mason :54.73
13. Isabelle Jimenez Sycamore :55.12
14. Lily Retford Sycamore :55.39
15. Tiffany Yu Mason :56.33
16. Lauren Thomas Mason :56.46
17. Camille Nguyen Mason :56.47
18. Morgan McHugh Lakota East :56.60
19. Jiin Woo Sycamore :56.95
20. Stephanie Schoenlein Mason :56.98
500 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Allison Bloebaum Mason 5:00.06
2. Camille Nguyen Mason 5:06.56
3. Stephanie Schoenlein Mason 5:11.70
4. McKenzie Rice Lakota West 5:12.77
5. Hannah May Sycamore 5:13.79
6. Tiffany Yu Mason 5:19.27
7. Caroline Veraldo Sycamore 5:22.30
8. Heyle Krugler Lakota West 5:26.66
9. Kaily Hauck Lakota East 5:26.69
10. Emma Otten Fairfield 5:26.72
11. Elizabeth Troy Mason 5:27.17
12. Gabby Marinelli Mason 5:28.86
13. Katelyn Emter Mason 5:30.83
14. Ellen White Mason 5:36.26
15. Lauren Thomas Mason 5:37.41
16. Isabelle Jimenez Sycamore 5:39.59
17. Cassie Baisden Lakota East 5:40.68
18. Sarah Yanzsa Lakota East 5:40.75
19. McKenna Killion Mason 5:44.22
20. Megan Wang Mason 5:45.55
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Mason 1:35.81  
2. Sycamore 1:37.35  
3. Lakota West 1:40.42  
4. Lakota East 1:41.42  
5. Fairfield 1:53.22  
6. Oak Hills 1:53.75  
7. Princeton 1:56.53  
100 Yard Backstroke
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Julia Volpenhein Mason :57.13
2. Emma Otten Fairfield :58.61
3. Caroline Wolf Mason :58.84
4. Amy Deng Sycamore 1:00.24
5. Lauren Thomas Mason 1:00.56
6. Tiffany Yu Mason 1:00.78
7. Jory Gould Sycamore 1:01.06
8. Lily Retford Sycamore 1:01.50
9. Magen Kelley Lakota East 1:02.06
10. Mary Fry Sycamore 1:02.54
11. Jordan Decker Mason 1:02.83
12. Isabelle Jimenez Sycamore 1:03.26
13. Priscilla Wu Sycamore 1:03.31
14. Jenna Steinbicker Mason 1:03.36
15. Katie Shorten Lakota East 1:04.17
16. McKenna Killion Mason 1:04.44
17. Ashley Volpenhein Mason 1:04.47
18. Jiin Woo Sycamore 1:04.52
19. Jordan Decker Mason 1:04.60
20. Allison Bloebaum Mason 1:04.67
100 Yard Breaststroke
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jordan Decker Mason 1:05.43
2. Priscilla Wu Sycamore 1:06.49
3. Josephine Waller Mason 1:06.73
4. Liz Monnin Mason 1:07.12
5. Sara Liang Lakota East 1:10.44
6. Megan Wang Mason 1:11.72
7. Abbey Esler Mason 1:11.76
8. Gabby Marinelli Mason 1:12.19
9. Anita Pan Sycamore 1:13.44
10. Andrea Jimenez Sycamore 1:13.52
11. Nevie Rice Lakota West 1:14.78
12. Elise Brandwein Mason 1:15.36
13. Ashley Volpenhein Mason 1:15.37
14. Emma Otten Fairfield 1:15.44
15. Magen Kelley Lakota East 1:15.52
16. Heyle Krugler Lakota West 1:15.86
17. Katie McKearin Lakota East 1:16.28
18. Julia Volpenhein Mason 1:16.46
19. Sarah Abraham Sycamore 1:17.51
20. Hailey Fortson Mason 1:17.56
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Mason 3:26.53  
2. Sycamore 3:32.44  
3. Lakota West 3:49.49  
4. Lakota East 3:50.06  
5. Oak Hills 4:05.41  
6. Fairfield 4:07.13  
7. Princeton 4:19.32  
 
Graduate Service Inc. Cincinnati Sports Medicine & Orthopaedic Center first financial bank Cincinnati Childrens