Boys Track - Meet

Season:
Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Mason 151.0  
2. Lakota West 105.0  
3. Sycamore 84.5  
4. Colerain 70.5  
5. Princeton 61.0  
6. Oak Hills 51.0  
6. Middletown 51.0  
8. Fairfield 39.0  
9. Lakota East 35.0  
10. Hamilton 13.0  

File(s)
GMC Track and Field Championships 2019

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Deyon Brown Middletown :11.08
2. Rodney Heath Lakota East :11.09
3. Julian Wagner Lakota West :11.18
4. Josh Wright Mason :11.29
5. Jaymon Penn Mason :11.39
6. Hayden Cobbs Princeton :11.40
7. RJ Miller Fairfield :11.44
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Julian Wagner Lakota West :22.29
2. Deyon Brown Middletown :22.47
3. Jaymon Penn Mason :22.59
4. Josh Wright Mason :22.71
5. Rodney Heath Lakota East :22.81
6. Hayden Cobbs Princeton :22.91
7. RJ Miller Fairfield :22.98
8. Marquell Fisher Sycamore :23.31
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Akari Porter Mason :49.25
2. Dylan Jones Lakota West :50.44
3. Prince Asante Fairfield :50.82
4. Brady Richmond Lakota East :51.17
5. Hosea Hairston Princeton :51.59
6. Dominic Jones Princeton :51.88
7. Jacob Nusser Mason :52.01
8. Joshua Thornhill Lakota East :52.86
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Micah Gray Princeton 1:58.50
2. Kevin Landrum Sycamore 1:58.79
3. Nasari Epps Colerain 1:58.80
4. Brendan Pitcher Mason 1:59.22
5. Rajan Singh Mason 2:00.44
6. James Schmidt Oak Hills 2:01.68
7. Jalen Turner Princeton 2:02.16
8. Sergio Negroe Lakota West 2:03.31
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. James Schmidt Oak Hills 4:23.63
2. Braedon Killion Mason 4:24.17
3. Isaiah Kelly Mason 4:28.93
4. Zach Beneteau Lakota West 4:33.20
5. Nathan Sheriff Fairfield 4:39.21
6. Simon Lumby Sycamore 4:42.77
7. Alex Kelker Lakota West 4:46.23
8. Max Chandler Lakota East 4:48.11
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Johan Meyer Mason 9:35.98
2. Micah Champagne Mason 9:48.71
3. Alex Kelker Lakota West 10:11.97
4. Jacob Isakson Sycamore 10:15.02
5. Tyler Kovac Lakota West 10:18.03
6. Britton Boyle Middletown 10:19.23
7. Nathan Sheriff Fairfield 10:25.60
8. Sam Seibert Oak Hills 10:27.02
110 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jordan McConnell Princeton :15.14
2. Nick French Mason :15.76
3. Terrecc Richardson Middletown :16.06
4. Nick Hjort Lakota West :16.17
5. Kahari Land Brandon Mason :16.23
6. Daniel Chudnoff Sycamore :16.41
7. Stephen Chitwood Lakota West :16.98
8. Aaron Tam Oak Hills :17.60
300 Meter IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jaylen Thomas Colerain :40.38
2. Nick French Lakota East :41.45
3. Nick Hjort Lakota West :41.80
4. Joe Mitchell Princeton :41.91
5. Kahari Land Brandon Mason :42.39
6. Dillan Callahan Oak Hills :43.50
7. Salah Rammouz Lakota East :43.55
8. Cannon Ray Sycamore :43.75
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Lakota West :42.83  
2. Princeton :43.05  
3. Mason :43.07  
4. Middletown :43.15  
5. Colerain :43.73  
6. Sycamore :44.14  
7. Lakota East :45.38  
8. Oak Hills :45.83  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Mason 1:28.24  
2. Colerain 1:30.31  
3. Middletown 1:30.72  
4. Sycamore 1:31.37  
5. Princeton 1:32.70  
6. Fairfield 1:32.82  
7. Lakota West 1:33.22  
8. Lakota East 1:33.37  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Mason 3:24.01  
2. Princeton 3:26.34  
3. Lakota West 3:28.64  
4. Sycamore 3:28.86  
5. Colerain 3:30.09  
6. Middletown 3:30.10  
7. Oak Hills 3:41.95  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Sycamore 8:08.90  
2. Mason 8:11.92  
3. Princeton 8:25.89  
4. Lakota West 8:30.51  
5. Lakota East 8:41.82  
6. Oak Hills 8:43.86  
7. Colerain 8:55.44  
8. Fairfield 9:02.69  
9. Middletown 9:06.73  
Shotput
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Brandon Gaddis Oak Hills 48'07.00"
2. Rashun Newbolt-Thomas Sycamore 46'10.50"
3. Ace Ehrenschwender Colerain 45'08.50"
4. Luke Neuhaus Oak Hills 44'00.50"
5. Jakari Patterson Colerain 42'07.00"
6. Jacob Kieffer Lakota West 41'06.00"
7. Luke Mattia Hamilton 40'09.00"
8. Phoenix Porter Fairfield 39'07.50"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Ricco Hambrick Colerain 156'11.00"
2. Luke Neuhaus Oak Hills 143'11.00"
3. Francisco Perez Hamilton 137'11.00"
4. Luke Mattia Hamilton 136'11.00"
5. Brandon Gaddis Oak Hills 134'11.00"
6. Rashun Newbolt-Thomas Sycamore 128'10.00"
7. Jacob Kieffer Lakota West 123'04.00"
8. Ace Ehrenschwender Colerain 121'07.00"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. DaShaun Simpkins Fairfield 21'05.00"
2. Macolm Rencher Lakota West 21'02.50"
3. Chris Zhang Mason 20'03.50"
4. Freddie Johnson Colerain 20'02.00"
5. Doug Davis Colerain 19'08.75"
6. Jayden Mayes Fairfield 19'08.00"
7. Micah Thomas Princeton 19'02.75"
8. Mark Green Mason 19'02.50"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Shandon Morris Middletown 6'08.00"
2. Dylan Jones Lakota West 6'02.00"
3. Keagan Mullins Mason 6'00.00"
4. DaShaun Simpkins Fairfield 6'00.00"
5. Kyrell Metts Lakota East 6'00.00"
6. Micah Thomas Princeton 5'10.00"
7. Dylan Clapp Sycamore 5'08.00"
8. Jakari Patterson Colerain 5'08.00"
Pole Vault
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Noah Chudnoff Sycamore 13'04.00"
2. Peter Folz Sycamore 13'00.00"
3. Cage Tatman Mason 12'08.00"
4. Danny Knecht Colerain 12'00.00"
5. Matthew Levenson Lakota West 11'06.00"
6. Nate Rosario Lakota East 11'06.00"
7. Zane Brewer Lakota West 11'00.00"
8. Jake Hart Mason 10'06.00"
 
Kenneth Lindsay - Allstate Agent Kenneth Lindsay - Allstate Agent Kroger Graduate Service Inc.