College Commitments

School Year:
Baseball
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Kadeen Beermann Mason Heidelberg College
Zach Bell Hamilton Mt. St. Joseph
Andrew Brownley Lakota West Otterbein University
Jake Christman Lakota East Wilmington College
Jake Dendler Lakota East Miami University at Hamilton
Braeden Ferneding Colerain Tiffin University
Keegan Fish Lakota West The Ohio State University
Griffin Kain Oak Hills Northern Kentucky University
Josh Kaiser Sycamore Mt. Saint Joseph
Michael Medley Lakota West Earlham College
Craig Nixon Lakota West Muskingham University
Nick Northcut Mason University of Vanderbilt
Payton Pennington Hamilton Charleston Southern University
Jonathan Peul Lakota East Cincinnati Christian University
Will Pfennig Mason Ohio State University
Will Pfennig Mason The Ohio State University
Mitchell Reardon Lakota East College of Wooster
Daniel Sewak Lakota East Cornerstone University
Rollie Sheriff Mason Miami University - Hamilton
Dylan Smith Lakota East Miami-Hamilton University
Kyle Spille Oak Hills Owens Community College
Alex Thornberry Sycamore Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Benjamin Tomlin Mason Wilmington College
Deion Tubbs Princeton Urbana University
Drew Wetterich Oak Hills Owens Community College
Basketball - Boys
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Jawunn Bailey Middletown Clark State
Jarrett Cox Lakota East Fairmont State University
Nick Deifel Oak Hills Christian Brothers University
Isaiah Flood Lakota East Heidelberg University
Jalen Peck Lakota East Defiance College
Basketball - Girls
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Julianne Adams Oak Hills Marian University
Aliyah Burks Middletown Clark State
Tihanna Fulton Mason Miami University (Oh)
Ally Haar Lakota West Niagara University
Sarah Jones Lakota West Embry-Riddle University
Rachael Moody Oak Hills Mount St. Joseph University
Abby Prohaska Lakota West University of Notre Dame
Sammie Puisis Mason Florida State University
Bowling - Boys
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Evan Haas Mason Wright State University
Max Hennessey Oak Hills Thomas More College
Bowling - Girls
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Anna McIntosh Middletown Ursuline College
Cheerleading
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Rylee Schroder Oak Hills Miami University
Haley Thompson Oak Hills Miami University
Rachel Walicki Oak Hills Northern Kentucky University
Cross Country - Boys
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Dustin Horter Lakota East Indiana University
Mitch Luken Oak Hills Heidelberg University
Noah Mang Lakota West Notre Dame College
Drew Toon Oak Hills University of Findlay
Cross Country - Girls
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Emma Cunningham Lakota West Ball State University
Leah Falco Oak Hills Mt. Saint Joseph University
Madelynn Frey Colerain Northern Kentucky University
Diving - Girls
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Elizabeth Cron Oak Hills University of Chicago
Football
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Will Adams Mason University of Cincinnati
Sam Ballman Lakota East Morehead State University
Nahshon Bell Fairfield Coffeyville Community College
Austin Belle Princeton Wittenberg University
Tyler Bentley Lakota West University of Pittsburgh
Dan Bolden Colerain University of Toledo
Jonny Bothen Sycamore Georgetown College
Jack Bracher Mason University of Akron
Hosea Burnett Hamilton Hocking College
Jack Carman Fairfield Clemson
Yoeseph Carter Princeton Tffin University
Diondre Cooper Middletown Mercyhurst University
Austin Croy Mason Ohio University
Javon Dailey Princeton Cincinnati Christian University
Quincy Dawson Princeton Saginaw Valley State
Rafael Floyd Princeton Urbana University
Dylan Frey Lakota East Olivet Nazarene University
Jeff Garcia-Rivera Lakota East Urbana University
Garrison Glover Mason Ohio State University
Tate Goodyear Sycamore Yale University
Zaid Hamdan Mason Ohio State University
Elijah Harris Oak Hills Thomas More College
Elijah Harris Princeton University of Pikeville
Jordan Harris Lakota West Wilmington College
Quinton Henderson Hamilton Urbana University
JaVon Hicks Colerain University of Cincinnati
Khalis Hicks Sycamore University of Dayton
Christian Hutchinson Mason United States Naval Academy
Maleek Jarrett Hamilton Urbana University
Christopher Johnson Lakota West University of Findlay
Johnny Jones Hamilton Urbana University
Christian Kelly Sycamore University of Dayton
Gunnar Leyendecker Colerain Davidson
Jonathon Malek Sycamore Georgetown College
Nick Malone Oak Hills Mount St Joseph University
Zach Maloney Middletown Cincinnati Christian University
Blake Marshall Middletown Cincinnati Christian University
Gabe Mathews Hamilton Malone University / Univ. of Akron
Eric Miller Mason Purdue University
Xavier Peters Lakota West Florida State University
Luke Ponting Colerain Olivet Nazarene
Zach Porche Princeton Cincinnati Christian University
Mark Pratt Hamilton Wittenberg University
Jaidon Seay Princeton Langston University
Cecil Singleton Princeton Miami University of Ohio
Jason Smith Hamilton Notre Dame College
Matt Sora Mason Indiana State University
Dillon Stone Hamilton Urbana University
Cedric Thomas Lakota West University of Pikeville
Jared Thomas Princeton Findlay University
Aryon Thompson Jr. Middletown Mercyhurst University
Patrick Tueimeh Sycamore Tiffin University
Malik Vann Fairfield University of Cincinnati
Kieon Williams Middletown Urbana University
Myron Williams Sycamore Marian University
Jake Wokcke Oak Hills Ohio Dominican University
Golf - Boys
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Trace Thomsa Hamilton Ohio Dominican
Golf - Girls
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Natalie Hamilton Lakota East Cincinnati Christian University
Lauren Rippy Oak Hills Hanover College
Soccer - Boys
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Bryson Bates Sycamore Ohio Wesleyan University
Jak Birdsong Lakota East Transylvania University
Brian Cron Sycamore Ohio Dominican University
Antonio Delgao Lakota West Notre Dame College
Linden Eberle Lakota West Wright State University
Jackson Jalovec Oak Hills Lincoln Memorial University (TN)
Ethan Oldfield Lakota East Marietta College
Zach Powell Fairfield University of Cincinnati
Michael Samways Sycamore Wright State University
Collin Smith Lakota East Muskingum University
Philip Springsteen Mason Wheaton College
Ben Wendell Mason University of Cincinnati
Soccer - Girls
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Hannah Bacon Oak Hills Elmhurst College
Erica Barney Hamilton Youngstown State University
Adrianna Brewer Lakota West University of Toledo
Brooke Chaille Oak Hills Mount St. Joseph University
Ashleigh Cronin Oak Hills Northern Kentucky University
Spohie Denier Oak Hills Thomas More College
McKenna Egan Mason Miami University (Oh)
Crystal Gluchowski Mason Oberlin College
Desiree Grubbs Lakota West Miami University
Samantha Hausser Lakota West University of Dayton
Kelsey Kandil Sycamore University of Southern Indiana
MacKenzie Kandil Sycamore University of Indianapolis
Annie Metzger Mason University of Cincinnati
Haley Miller Oak Hills Ohio University
Jade Myers Mason Anderson University (S.C.)
Hannah Planck Lakota West Anderson University
Olivia Polnow Mason Youngstown State University
Olivia Popovich Mason Xavier University
Jordan Reddington Mason Xavier University
Emma Schewe Mason Wittenberg University
Ashley Schloemer Oak Hills Thomas More College
Madison Spiker Mason University of Southern Indiana
Lexi Taylor Hamilton University of Cincinnati Clermont
Maddie Thiss Sycamore Eastern Kentucky University
Julia Thomas Hamilton Tiffin
Holly Thompson Lakota East College of Wooster
Softball
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Madison Beckham Lakota East Miami University at Hamilton
Zoe Bishop Mason Miami University (Oh)
Regan Butikofer Lakota East Miami University at Hamilton
Hallie Crawford Lakota East Muskingum University
Allie Cummins Lakota West University of Akron
Elizabeth Eilers Sycamore Miami University - Hamilton
Jessica Fehr Sycamore Evansville University
Ashley Halcomb Hamilton Urbana University
Sydni Haney Oak Hills Miami University - Hamilton
Elana Harrison Mason Thomas More College
Corrine Haverland Lakota East University of Cumberlands
Swimming - Boys
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Griffin Manning Lakota West University of Lousiville
Swimming - Girls
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Allison Bloebaum Mason University of Missouri
McKenzie Rice Lakota West University of Akron
Stephanie Schoenlein Mason Bowling Green State University
Lauren Thomas Mason Vanderbilt University
Hailee Trotter Colerain Florida Atlantic University
Tennis - Boys
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Sean Ramsey Middletown Miami University - Middletown
Tennis - Girls
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Emily Thomas Princeton Xavier University
Track - Boys
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Abel Nijakoski Mason Bowling Green State University
Chance Schneider Oak Hills University of Mount Olive
Track - Girls
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Amaya King Mason Purdue University
Emily Phillips Hamilton Northern Kentucky University
Rue Whitmore Mason Ohio Northern University
Volleyball - Girls
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Anna Brinkmann Mason Northern Kentucky University
Emma Haglage Mason Union College
Kara Heckmuller Oak Hills Manchester University
Abbie Hughes Mason Florida International University
Abby Hulsman Oak Hills Morehead State University
Hannah Keating Lakota East Morehead State University
Hunter Keller Oak Hills Georgetown College
Aja Knott Princeton Cleveland State University
Kate Schaible Oak Hills Anderson University
Sophie Schivone Lakota West Lake Erie College
Abby Schutte Oak Hills Thomas More College
Ariel Swain Lakota East Indiana Wesleyan University
Wrestling
NAME SCHOOL COLLEGE
Joey Bradberry Lakota West Otterbein University
Chase Haehnle Oak Hills Mt. Saint Joseph University
Plato's Closet Buffalo Wings & Rings Buffalo Wings & Rings Creach Law