Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Fairfield
Girls Basketball
Teams:
Colerain
Fairfield
Hamilton
Lakota East
Lakota West
Mason
Middletown
Oak Hills
Princeton
Sycamore
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
Results
Nov. 2013
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 23
Indian Hill
W 49 - 27
 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Mon. 25
at Anderson
W 52 - 49
 
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Dec. 2013
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Wed. 4
Colerain
L 36 - 30
 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Sat. 7
at Hamilton
W 49 - 48
 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Wed. 11
at Middletown
W 62 - 46
 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Sat. 14
at Princeton
L 66 - 43
 
4 - 2 (2 - 2)
Thu. 19
Hughes
W 49 - 27
 
5 - 2 (2 - 2)
Sat. 21
at Mason
L 53 - 28
 
5 - 3 (2 - 3)
Mon. 30
Sycamore
W 44 - 34
 
6 - 3 (3 - 3)
Jan. 2014
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 4
Middletown
W 67 - 55
 
7 - 3 (4 - 3)
Sat. 11
at Colerain
W 58 - 52
  OT
8 - 3 (5 - 3)
Mon. 13
at Badin
W 51 - 43
 
9 - 3 (5 - 3)
Wed. 15
Eaton
W 48 - 35
 
10 - 3 (5 - 3)
Mon. 20
at Winton Woods
L 61 - 42
 
10 - 4 (5 - 3)
Wed. 22
Hamilton
W 54 - 47
 
11 - 4 (6 - 3)
Sat. 25
at Oak Hills
L 45 - 40
 
11 - 5 (6 - 4)
Mon. 27
Kings
W 41 - 24
 
12 - 5 (6 - 4)
Wed. 29
Princeton
L 74 - 63
 
12 - 6 (6 - 5)
Feb. 2014
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 1
Lakota West
L 51 - 42
 
12 - 7 (6 - 6)
Mon. 3
Lebanon
L 46 - 43
 
12 - 8 (6 - 6)
Wed. 5
Mason
L 51 - 23
 
12 - 9 (6 - 7)
Sat. 8
at Lakota East
L 48 - 43
 
12 - 10 (6 - 8)
Sat. 15
Little Miami
W 48 - 33  
postseason
13 - 10 (6 - 8)
Wed. 19
Ursuline Academy
W 47 - 43
 
postseason
14 - 10 (6 - 8)
Sat. 22
at McAuley
L 61 - 58
 
postseason
14 - 11 (6 - 8)
GMC
News
Athletes of Week
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
History
By-Laws
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Chess
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Colerain
Hamilton
Lakota West
Middletown
Princeton
Fairfield
Lakota East
Mason
Oak Hills
Sycamore