Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Sycamore
Girls Basketball
Teams:
Colerain
Fairfield
Hamilton
Lakota East
Lakota West
Mason
Middletown
Oak Hills
Princeton
Sycamore
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
Results
Nov. 2011
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 26
Ursuline Academy
W 51 - 33
 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Wed. 30
at Mason
W 49 - 25
 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Dec. 2011
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 3
Princeton
L 70 - 63
 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Tue. 6
McAuley
W 64 - 48
 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Sat. 10
at Lakota West
W 56 - 48
 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Wed. 14
at Colerain
W 74 - 61
 
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Sat. 17
Lakota East
W 42 - 27
 
6 - 1 (4 - 1)
Wed. 21
Middletown
W 77 - 34
 
7 - 1 (5 - 1)
Thu. 29
Faith Baptist (FL)
W 65 - 42
 
8 - 1 (5 - 1)
Jan. 2012
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Wed. 4
at Hamilton
W 59 - 34
 
9 - 1 (6 - 1)
Sat. 7
Fairfield
W 82 - 57
 
10 - 1 (7 - 1)
Mon. 9
Mercy
W 51 - 40
 
11 - 1 (7 - 1)
Thu. 12
St. Ursula
W 64 - 59
 
12 - 1 (7 - 1)
Sat. 21
Notre Dame
W 64 - 50
 
13 - 1 (7 - 1)
Mon. 23
Oak Hills
W 41 - 23
 
14 - 1 (8 - 1)
Wed. 25
at Princeton
W 55 - 52
 
15 - 1 (9 - 1)
Sat. 28
Lakota West
W 68 - 52
 
16 - 1 (10 - 1)
Feb. 2012
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Wed. 1
Colerain
W 63 - 44
 
17 - 1 (11 - 1)
Sat. 4
at Lakota East
W 48 - 39
 
18 - 1 (12 - 1)
Sat. 11
at Middletown
W 64 - 33
 
19 - 1 (13 - 1)
Tue. 14
at Walnut Hills
W 62 - 25
 
postseason
20 - 1 (13 - 1)
Sat. 18
at Little Miami
W 89 - 33
 
postseason
21 - 1 (13 - 1)
Thu. 23
St. Ursula
W 56 - 40
 
postseason
22 - 1 (13 - 1)
Mar. 2012
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 3
Fairborn
W 52 - 37
 
postseason
23 - 1 (13 - 1)
Thu. 8
at Mason
L 47 - 32
 
postseason
23 - 2 (13 - 1)
GMC
News
Athletes of Week
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
History
By-Laws
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Chess
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Colerain
Hamilton
Lakota West
Middletown
Princeton
Fairfield
Lakota East
Mason
Oak Hills
Sycamore