Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Lakota West
Boys Bowling
Roster:
J. Bouman
A. Clark
J. Davis
D. Horrall
H. Painter
C. Park
K. Patterson
A. Steele
1. Sub
S. Surles
Dylan Horrall
Grade:
Junior
2017-18
2016-17
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
45
7786
173.0
267
436
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/21
Loveland
Gilmore Lanes
2
154, 197
351
175.5
197
Match
11/29
Elder
Gilmore Lanes
2
173, 156
329
164.5
173
Match
12/3
Big Blue
Fairfield Lanes
3
204, 135, 220
559
186.3
220
Match
12/8
Sycamore
Crossgate
2
159, 194
353
176.5
194
Match
12/12
Middletown
Gilmore Lanes
2
223, 155
378
189.0
223
Match
12/15
Ross
Gilmore Lanes
2
160, 182
342
171.0
182
Match
1/4
Colerain
Gilmore Lanes
2
148, 151
299
149.5
151
Match
1/8
Back to School Bash
Fairfield Lanes
2
126, 192
318
159.0
192
Match
1/10
Cincinnati Christian
Gilmore Lanes
2
244, 142
386
193.0
244
Match
1/11
Lakota East
Mason Bowl
2
170, 207
377
188.5
207
Match
1/17
Mason
gilmore
2
207, 183
390
195.0
207
Match
1/19
Reading
Gilmore Lanes
1
144
144
144.0
144
Match
1/23
Taylor
Gilmore lanes
2
180, 147
327
163.5
180
Match
1/24
Hamilton
Fairfield lanes
2
202, 178
380
190.0
202
Match
1/25
Seven Hills
Gilmore Lanes
2
163, 158
321
160.5
163
Match
2/1
Fairfield
Gilmore Lanes
2
169, 267
436
218.0
267
Match
2/7
Monroe
Gilmore Lanes
2
151, 148
299
149.5
151
Match
2/8
Turpin
Gilmore Lanes
2
193, 176
369
184.5
193
Match
2/9
Princeton
Gilmore Lanes
2
139, 164
303
151.5
164
Match
2/14
Goshen
Gilmore Lanes
2
156, 160
316
158.0
160
Match
2/16
Oak Hills
Gilmore Lanes
2
149, 147
296
148.0
149
Match
2/23
Sectionals
Crossgate lanes
3
164, 167, 182
513
171.0
182
Match
GMC
News
Athletes of Week
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
History
By-Laws
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Chess
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Colerain
Hamilton
Lakota West
Middletown
Princeton
Fairfield
Lakota East
Mason
Oak Hills
Sycamore