Boys Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Gary Tameris Princeton
Athlete of the Year Preston Landolt Sycamore
Athlete of the Year Carl Bloebaum Mason

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Avery Clapp
Evan Preissler
Bishop Carl
Bryce Menchhofer
Sycamore 200 Yard Medley Relay
Nathan Spetz Lakota West 200 Yard Freestyle
Adam McDonald Lakota East 200 Yard I. M.
Carl Bloebaum Mason 50 Yard Freestyle
Preston Landolt Sycamore 1 Meter Diving
Carl Bloebaum Mason 100 Yard Butterfly
Max Plumley Mason 100 Yard Freestyle
Nathan Spetz Lakota West 500 Yard Freestyle
Max Plumley
Sean Huggins
Ethan Fang
Andrew Fox
Mason 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Avery Clapp Sycamore 100 Yard Backstroke
Adam McDonald Lakota East 100 Yard Breaststroke
Max Plumley
Andrew Fox
Elijah Devyak
Carl Bloebaum
Mason 400 Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Elijah Devyak
Ethan Fang
Carl Bloebaum
Tyler Houpt
Mason 200 Yard Medley Relay
Mason Bencurik Oak Hills 200 Yard Freestyle
Ethan Fang Mason 200 Yard I. M.
Avery Clapp Sycamore 50 Yard Freestyle
Donald Grote Oak Hills 1 Meter Diving
Elijah Devyak Mason 100 Yard Butterfly
Mason Bencurik Oak Hills 100 Yard Freestyle
Bishop Carl Sycamore 500 Yard Freestyle
Noah Asman
Alex Dorr
Seth Helmes
Mason Bencurik
Oak Hills 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Elijah Devyak Mason 100 Yard Backstroke
Evan Preissler Sycamore 100 Yard Breaststroke
Bishop Carl
Bryce Menchhofer
Jack Carmody
Avery Clapp
Sycamore 400 Freestyle Relay

Third Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Garrett Hudson
Gavin Blau
Isaac Hooper
Max Reed
Fairfield 200 Yard Medley Relay
Bryce Menchhofer Sycamore 200 Yard Freestyle
Tyler Houpt Mason 200 Yard I. M.
Max Reed Fairfield 50 Yard Freestyle
Simon Huth Sycamore 1 Meter Diving
Bishop Carl Sycamore 100 Yard Butterfly
Bryce Menchhofer Sycamore 100 Yard Freestyle
Tyler Houpt Mason 500 Yard Freestyle
Xander Williams
Noah Keith
AJ Gomez
Adam McDonald
Lakota East 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Matt Waechter Mason 100 Yard Backstroke
Ethan Fang Mason 100 Yard Breaststroke
Andrew Stakauskas
Evan Wildenmann
Noah Asman
Mason Bencurik
Oak Hills 400 Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Evan Elliott
Seth Helmes
Andrew Stakauskas
Alex Dorr
Oak Hills 200 Yard Medley Relay
Max Plumley Mason 200 Yard Freestyle
Evan Preissler Sycamore 200 Yard I. M.
Cole Scheidler Mason 50 Yard Freestyle
Ryan Sernoffsky Mason 1 Meter Diving
Xander Williams Lakota East 100 Yard Butterfly
Max Reed Fairfield 100 Yard Freestyle
Ethan Butler Mason 500 Yard Freestyle
Jack Carmody
Evan Preissler
Owen Courtney
Alex Deihl
Sycamore 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
AJ Gomez Lakota East 100 Yard Backstroke
Oliver Gao Mason 100 Yard Breaststroke
AJ Gomez
Ian Brown
Xander Williams
Adam McDonald
Lakota East 400 Freestyle Relay

 
Mike's Carwash Phelan Insurance Agency Kenneth Lindsay - Allstate Agent Cincinnati Floor