Boys Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Hank Ray Sycamore
Field Athlete of the Year Lamont Jackson Princeton
Runner of the Year James Schmidt Oak Hills

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Rashid Harris Sycamore 100 Meter Dash
Rashid Harris Sycamore 200 Meter Dash
Joshua Thornhill Lakota East 400 Meter Dash
James Schmidt Oak Hills 800 Meter Run
James Schmidt Oak Hills 1600 Meter Run
Cole Cronk Lakota West 3200 Meter Run
Terecc Richardson Middletown 110 Meter High Hurdles
Terecc Richardson Middletown 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Princeton 400 Meter Relay
Colerain 800 Meter Relay
Oak Hills 1600 Meter Relay
Mason 3200 Meter Relay
Mannie Arbabi Sycamore Shot Put
Marvin Harshaw Princeton Discus
Jaydan Mayes Fairfield Long Jump
Lamont Jackson Princeton High Jump
Noah Chudnoff Sycamore Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Roosevelt Zeigler Colerain 100 Meter Dash
Jaydan Mayes Fairfield 200 Meter Dash
David Mercurio Sycamore 400 Meter Dash
Brady Messer Mason 800 Meter Run
Alex Deroussel Mason 1600 Meter Run
Zach Beneteau Lakota West 3200 Meter Run
Daniel Chudnoff Sycamore 110 Meter High Hurdles
Daniel Chudnoff Sycamore 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Colerain 400 Meter Relay
Sycamore 800 Meter Relay
Sycamore 1600 Meter Relay
Lakota West 3200 Meter Relay
Skylar Horn Mason Shot Put
Aaron Spears Mason Discus
Lamont Jackson Princeton Long Jump
Robert Hart Oak Hills High Jump
Jake Hart Mason Pole Vault

Third Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Mekhi Lynn Princeton 100 Meter Dash
Mekhi Lynn Princeton 200 Meter Dash
Nicholas Bruggeman Sycamore 400 Meter Dash
Jacob Messer Mason 800 Meter Run
Brendan Pitcher Mason 1600 Meter Run
Aiden Amshoff Mason 3200 Meter Run
Isaiah King Colerain 110 Meter High Hurdles
Daelon Moore-Simpson Middletown 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Fairfield 400 Meter Relay
Fairfield 800 Meter Relay
Lakota West 1600 Meter Relay
Oak Hills 3200 Meter Relay
Omar Shteiwi Fairfield Shot Put
Joshua Stallman Mason Discus
Chris Conerly Hamilton Long Jump
Justin Norris Middletown High Jump
Daniel Chudnoff Sycamore Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Jaydan Mayes Fairfield 100 Meter Dash
Joshua Thornhill Lakota East 200 Meter Dash
Malik Davis Middletown 400 Meter Dash
Sergio Negroe Lakota West 800 Meter Run
Kaleb Martin Lakota West 1600 Meter Run
Keith Neuburger Mason 3200 Meter Run
Kahari Land-Brandon Mason 110 Meter High Hurdles
Kahari Land-Brandon Mason 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Lakota West 400 Meter Relay
Lakota West 800 Meter Relay
Lakota East 1600 Meter Relay
Sycamore 3200 Meter Relay
Tyler Ingle Sycamore Shot Put
Mannie Arbabi Sycamore Discus
Quintin Tisdale Middletown Long Jump
Alex Afari Lakota West High Jump
Jonah Dangel Lakota West Pole Vault

 
Kenneth Lindsay - Allstate Agent Cincinnati Floor Kroger Graduate Service Inc.