Boys Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Hank Ray Sycamore
Field Athlete of the Year Mannie Arbabi Sycamore
Runner of the Year Roosevelt Ziegler Colerain

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Roosevelt Zeigler Colerain 100 Meter Dash
Mekhi Lynn Princeton 200 Meter Dash
Mir Ashraf Mason 400 Meter Dash
Max Liao Mason 800 Meter Run
Aiden Amshoff Mason 1600 Meter Run
Jerry Xu Mason 3200 Meter Run
Joe Mitchell Princeton 110 Meter High Hurdles
Joe Mitchell Princeton 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Colerain 400 Meter Relay
Colerain 800 Meter Relay
Sycamore 1600 Meter Relay
Mason 3200 Meter Relay
Mannie Arbabi Sycamore Shot Put
Aaron Spears Mason Discus
Jackson NiBlack Sycamore Long Jump
Robert Hart Oak Hills High Jump
Jonah Dangel Lakota West Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Mekhi Lynn Princeton 100 Meter Dash
Rashid Harris Sycamore 200 Meter Dash
David Mercurio Sycamore 400 Meter Dash
Cannon Kartye Oak Hills 800 Meter Run
Isaac Schachleiter Mason 1600 Meter Run
Keith Neuburger Mason 3200 Meter Run
Isaiah King Colerain 110 Meter High Hurdles
Bradley Hurst-Davidson Mason 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Princeton 400 Meter Relay
Fairfield 800 Meter Relay
Lakota West 1600 Meter Relay
Sycamore 3200 Meter Relay
Skylar Horn Mason Shot Put
Mannie Arbabi Sycamore Discus
RJ Miller Fairfield Long Jump
Christian Jackson Fairfield High Jump
Cole Dangel Lakota West Pole Vault

Third Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Ben Minich Lakota West 100 Meter Dash
Roosevelt Zeigler Colerain 200 Meter Dash
J.D. Leverette Lakota East 400 Meter Dash
Brady Messer Mason 800 Meter Run
Patrick Dauenhauer Sycamore 1600 Meter Run
Collin Shanks Lakota West 3200 Meter Run
Daelon Moore-Simpson Middletown 110 Meter High Hurdles
Talan Malicote Middletown 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Fairfield 400 Meter Relay
Sycamore 800 Meter Relay
Mason 1600 Meter Relay
Oak Hills 3200 Meter Relay
Max Martindale Lakota West Shot Put
Josh Gilkey Lakota East Discus
Josh Fussel Lakota West Long Jump
Jibri Pass Colerain High Jump
Austin Wilson Sycamore Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Rashid Harris Sycamore 100 Meter Dash
Mir Ashraf Mason 200 Meter Dash
Isaiah Glover Fairfield 400 Meter Dash
Reece Pandilidis Sycamore 800 Meter Run
Noah Locke Middletown 1600 Meter Run
Curtis Fowler Middletown 3200 Meter Run
Rais Fataki Fairfield 110 Meter High Hurdles
Traves Tideswell Lakota East 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Hamilton 400 Meter Relay
Lakota West 800 Meter Relay
Oak Hills 1600 Meter Relay
Lakota West 3200 Meter Relay
Aiden Miller Lakota West Discus
Michael Figgins Jr Fairfield Long Jump
Josh Carter Middletown High Jump
Andrew Pitcher Mason Pole Vault

 
first financial bank Stevens Mercy Health Kenneth Lindsay - Allstate Agent