Boys Track - Meet

Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Sycamore 132.0  
2. Mason 112.0  
3. Fairfield 75.0  
4. Lakota West 74.0  
5. Middletown 61.0  
6. Princeton 57.0  
7. Colerain 49.0  
8. Oak Hills 48.0  
9. Lakota East 37.0  
10. Hamilton 15.0  

File(s)
GMC Track and Field Championships 2021

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Rashid Harris Sycamore :10.95
2. Roosevelt Zeigler Colerain :11.02
3. Mekhi Lynn Princeton :11.03
4. Jaydan Mayes Fairfield :11.06
5. Chris Conerly Hamilton :11.09
6. RJ Miller Fairfield :11.18
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Rashid Harris Sycamore :22.01
2. Jaydan Mayes Fairfield :22.41
3. Mekhi Lynn Princeton :22.51
4. Joshua Thornhill Lakota East :22.54
5. Jalani Lee Fairfield :22.67
6. Caleb VanHooser Lakota East :22.90
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Joshua Thornhill Lakota East :50.24
2. David Mercurio Sycamore :50.40
3. Nicholas Bruggeman Sycamore :50.67
4. Malik Davis Middletown :51.28
5. Mir Ashraf Mason :51.29
6. Aaron Foster Colerain :52.27
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. James Schmidt Oak Hills 1:53.58
2. Brady Messer Mason 1:56.89
3. Jacob Messer Mason 1:58.90
4. Sergio Negroe Lakota West 1:59.15
5. Cannon Kartye Oak Hills 1:59.99
6. Alexander Ludwig Fairfield 2:00.97
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. James Schmidt Oak Hills 4:12.52
2. Alex Deroussel Mason 4:18.51
3. Brendan Pitcher Mason 4:20.99
4. Kaleb Martin Lakota West 4:22.66
5. Patrick Dauenhauer Sycamore 4:32.03
6. Ethan Masset Sycamore 4:32.66
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Cole Cronk Lakota West 9:21.95
2. Zach Beneteau Lakota West 9:30.78
3. Aiden Amshoff Mason 9:38.89
4. Keith Neuburger Mason 10:00.40
5. Patrick Dauenhauer Sycamore 10:00.75
6. Ethan Masset Sycamore 10:10.88
110 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Terecc Richardson Middletown :15.21
2. Daniel Chudnoff Sycamore :15.29
3. Isaiah King Colerain :15.38
4. Kahari Land-Brandon Mason :15.99
5. Rais Fataki Fairfield :16.12
6. Stephen Chitwood Lakota West :16.26
300 Meter IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Terecc Richardson Middletown :39.91
2. Daniel Chudnoff Sycamore :40.21
3. Daelon Moore-Simpson Middletown :41.17
4. Kahari Land-Brandon Mason :41.38
5. Cannon Ray Sycamore :41.99
6. Traves Tideswell Lakota East :42.17
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Princeton :41.88  
2. Colerain :42.65  
3. Fairfield :43.91  
4. Lakota West :43.92  
5. Mason :43.98  
6. Hamilton :44.85  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Colerain 1:29.71  
2. Sycamore 1:30.07  
3. Fairfield 1:30.55  
4. Lakota West 1:30.94  
5. Mason 1:32.06  
6. Princeton 1:33.25  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Oak Hills 3:26.12  
2. Sycamore 3:27.29  
3. Lakota West 3:29.71  
4. Lakota East 3:30.23  
5. Middletown 3:33.60  
6. Fairfield 3:37.34  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Mason 7:52.46  
2. Lakota West 7:53.72  
3. Oak Hills 8:12.28  
4. Sycamore 8:17.28  
5. Fairfield 8:25.50  
6. Lakota East 8:27.85  
Shot Put
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Mannie Arbabi Sycamore 49'07.50"
2. Skylar Horn Mason 46'10.75"
3. Omar Shteiwi Fairfield 45'00.25"
4. Tyler Ingle Sycamore 44'00.25"
5. Zyair Anderson Colerain 43'02.50"
6. Tegra Tshabola Lakota West 43'01.25"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Marvin Harshaw Princeton 140'04.00"
2. Aaron Spears Mason 136'00.00"
3. Joshua Stallman Mason 135'10.00"
4. Mannie Arbabi Sycamore 132'06.00"
5. Justin Norris Middletown 131'05.00"
6. Evan Massey Sycamore 130'07.00"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Jaydan Mayes Fairfield 22'00.00"
2. Lamont Jackson Princeton 21'00.50"
3. Chris Conerly Hamilton 20'09.00"
3. Quinton Tisdale Middletown 20'08.00"
5. Joshua Thornhill Lakota East 20'07.25"
6. RJ Miller Fairfield 20'05.25"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Lamont Jackson Princeton 6'04.00"
2. Robert Hart Oak Hills 6'04.00"
3. Justin Norris Middletown 6'00.00"
4. Alex Afari Lakota West 6'00.00"
5. Jibri Pass Colerain 5'10.00"
6. Ben Lampe Lakota West 5'10.00"
Pole Vault
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Noah Chudnoff Sycamore 14'00.00"
2. Jake Hart Mason 13'06.00"
3. Daniel Chudnoff Sycamore 13'00.00"
4. Jonah Dangel Lakota West 11'00.00"
5. Owen Summers Mason 11'00.00"
6. Zach Herkins Lakota West 10'06.00"
 
Kenneth Lindsay - Allstate Agent Cincinnati Floor Kroger Graduate Service Inc.