Wrestling - Schedule

Thursday, December 2, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Mount Healthy at Hamilton    5:00 PM Hamilton
Winton Woods at Hamilton    5:00 PM Hamilton
Middletown at Princeton    6:00 PM Princeton
Middletown at Princeton    6:00 PM Princeton High School
Friday, December 3, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Hamilton at Ross    5:00 PM Ross
Hamilton at North College Hill    5:00 PM Ross
Anderson VAR/JV/FR at Lakota East    5:00 PM Lakota East
Saturday, December 4, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Princeton at Bearcat Brawl    9:00 AM Walton-Verona High School, KY
Hamilton at Lakota East JV Invitational    10:00 AM Lakota East High School
Middletown at D.C. Pools    10:00 AM Dayton Christian
Oak Hills at Jeffersonville Duals    6:30 PM Jeffersonville High School
Sunday, December 5, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Oak Hills at Jeffersonville Duals    8:30 AM Jeffersonville High School
Thursday, December 9, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Madeira / Dayton Christian at Middletown    6:00 PM Middletown
Friday, December 10, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Hamilton at Edgewood Invitational    6:00 PM Edgewood High School
Lakota East at Edgewood Invitational VAR    TBA Edgewood HS
Saturday, December 11, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Hamilton at Sycamore JV Invitational    9:00 AM Sycamore High School
Oak Hills at Ernie Sparks Memorial Duals    9:30 AM Cabell Midland High School
Hamilton at Edgewood Invitational    10:00 AM Edgewood High School
Lakota East at Edgewood Invitational VAR    TBA Edgewood HS
Wednesday, December 15, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Princeton at Northwest High School    6:00 PM Northwest High School
Friday, December 17, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Hamilton at Blanchester    5:00 PM Blanchester High School
Hamilton at Campbell County    5:00 PM Blanchester High School
Hamilton at Maderia    7:30 PM Blanchester High School
Hamilton at Washington Court House    7:30 PM Blanchester High School
Saturday, December 18, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Middletown at SWOWCA    9:00 AM Harrison
Princeton at Coaches Classic 2021    10:00 AM Harrison High School
Hamilton at Batavia    10:00 AM Blanchester High School
Hamilton at Covington Cathlic    10:00 AM Blanchester High School
Hamilton at Clinton Massie    10:00 AM Blanchester High School
Hamilton at West Union    10:00 AM Blanchester High School
Oak Hills at SWOWCA Coaches Classic    10:00 AM Harrison High School
Hamilton at Reading    10:00 AM Blanchester High School
Lakota East at Coaches Classic VAR    TBA Harrison HS
Sunday, December 19, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Middletown at SWOWCA    9:00 AM Harrison
Oak Hills at SWOWCA Coaches Classic    9:30 AM Harrison High School
Princeton at Coaches Classic 2021    9:30 AM Harrison High School
Lakota East at Coaches Classic VAR    TBA Harrison HS
Tuesday, December 21, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Hamilton / Madison / Conner at Middletown    6:00 PM Middletown
Wednesday, December 22, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Hamilton at Colerain JV Pool Tournament    10:00 AM Colerain High School
Wednesday, December 29, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Princeton at Lakota East Duals    5:00 PM Lakota East High School
Lakota East Duals VAR at Lakota East    TBA Lakota East
Thursday, December 30, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Oak Hills at Ashland Invitational    9:30 AM Ashland High School
Wednesday, January 5, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Oak Hills at Lebanon    7:00 PM Lebanon High School
Friday, January 7, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Princeton at Fairfield Wrestling Invitational Tournament    9:00 AM Fairfield High School
Hamilton at Fairfield Invitational    5:00 PM Fairfield High School
Middletown at FWIT    5:30 PM Fairfield
Saturday, January 8, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Oak Hills at Lasalle    9:00 AM Lasalle High School
Princeton at Fairfield Wrestling Invitational Tournament    9:00 AM Fairfield High School
Princeton at Elder HS Freshman/JV Duals    9:00 AM Elder High School
Hamilton at Fairfield Invitational    9:30 AM Fairfield High School
Middletown at FWIT    10:00 AM Fairfield
Lakota East at Beavercreek Inv VAR/JV    TBA Beavercreek HS
Wednesday, January 12, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Middletown at Wilmington    6:00 PM Wilmington
Friday, January 14, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Oak Hills at Maumee Bay Classic    10:00 AM Oregon Clay High School
Saturday, January 15, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Princeton at Buckeye Classic Freshman Tournament    9:00 AM Centerville High School
Oak Hills at Maumee Bay Classic    9:30 AM Oregon Clay High School
Hamilton at Sycamore Invitational    10:00 AM Sycamore High School
Middletown at Lakota West    6:00 PM Lakota West
Lakota East at Mason Tournament VAR    TBA Mason HS
Wednesday, January 19, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Princeton at Monroe & Oakwood Tri-Meet    6:00 PM Monroe High School
Norwood / Western Brown at Middletown    6:00 PM Middletown
Lakota East at Loveland Dual VAR/JV/FR    TBA Loveland HS
Thursday, January 20, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Talawanda at Hamilton    5:00 PM Hamilton High School
Sycamore at Oak Hills    6:00 PM Oak Hills High School
Friday, January 21, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lakota East at Lakota West Dual VAR/JV/FR    TBA Lakota West HS
Saturday, January 22, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Middletown at Badin / Roger Bacon    10:00 AM Badin
Trotwood-Madison & Walnut Hills Tri at Princeton    11:00 AM Princeton High School
Oak Hills at Fairfield and Lakota West    12:00 PM Fairfield High School
Wednesday, January 26, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Finneytown & Winton Woods Tri-Meet at Princeton    6:00 PM Princeton High School
Thursday, January 27, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Middletown at Sycamore    6:00 PM Sycamore
Fairfield Dual VAR/JV/FR at Lakota East    TBA Lakota East
Friday, January 28, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Hamilton at Eaton Invitational    5:30 PM Eaton High School
Elder at Oak Hills    6:00 PM Oak Hills High School
Saturday, January 29, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Middletown at Fairmont / Edgewood    10:00 AM Fairmont
Hamilton at Eaton Invitational    10:00 AM Eaton High School
Lakota East at Sycamore + Colerain VAR    TBA Lakota East Freshman Building
Saturday, February 5, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Princeton at GMC Tournament    9:30 AM Middletown High School
Hamilton at GMC Wrestling Championships    10:00 AM Lakota East High School
GMC Tournament at Middletown    10:00 AM Middletown
Oak Hills at GMC    10:00 AM Middletown High School
Lakota East at GMC Tournament VAR    TBA Middletown HS
Thursday, February 10, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Oak Hills at Lakota East    7:00 PM Lakota East High School
Oak Hills VAR/JV/FR at Lakota East    TBA Lakota East
Friday, February 11, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Princeton at Turpin & Kings Tri-Meet    6:00 PM Turpin High School
Saturday, February 12, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Middletown at Fairfield    10:00 AM Fairfield
Princeton at State Duals    TBA
Friday, February 25, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Hamilton at Sectional Championships    5:00 PM TBD
Sectional Tournament at Middletown    6:00 PM Middletown
Mason at Sectionals    6:00 PM TBA
Lakota East at Sectional Tournament VAR    TBA TBA
Saturday, February 26, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Sectional Tournament at Middletown    10:00 AM Middletown
Oak Hills at Sectional Tournament    6:30 PM TBD
Lakota East at Sectional Tournament VAR    7:30 PM TBA
Hamilton at Sectional Championships    10:00 PM TBD
Princeton at Sectional Tournament    TBA
Sunday, February 27, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Oak Hills at Sectional Tournament    10:00 AM TBD
Thursday, March 3, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lakota East at District VAR    TBA Fairmont HS
Friday, March 4, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Mason at Districts    1:00 PM Kettering Fairmont
Hamilton at District Championships    4:00 PM Kettering Fairmont High School
Middletown at District Tournament    6:00 PM Fairmont
Princeton at District Tournament    TBA
Saturday, March 5, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Middletown at District Tournament    10:00 AM Fairmont
Hamilton at District Championships    11:00 AM Kettering Fairmont High School
Oak Hills at District Tournament    6:30 PM Kettering Fermont High School
Princeton at District Tournament    TBA
Lakota East at District VAR    TBA Fairmont HS
Sunday, March 6, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Oak Hills at District Tournament    10:00 AM Kettering Fermont High School
Friday, March 11, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Middletown at State Tournament    11:00 AM Ohio State University
Mason at State Tournament    12:00 PM Schottenstein Center - Ohio State
Oak Hills at OHSAA State Tournament    5:30 PM Columbus, Ohio
Lakota East at State Tournament VAR    TBA Ohio State University
Princeton at State Tournament    TBA
Saturday, March 12, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Oak Hills at OHSAA State Tournament    10:00 AM Columbus, Ohio
Middletown at State Tournament    11:00 AM Ohio State University
Lakota East at State Tournament VAR    TBA Ohio State University
Princeton at State Tournament    TBA
Sunday, March 13, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Oak Hills at OHSAA State Tournament    10:00 AM Columbus, Ohio
Middletown at State Tournament    11:00 AM Ohio State University
Lakota East at State Tournament VAR    TBA Ohio State University
Princeton at State Tournament    TBA

Kenneth Lindsay - Allstate Agent Cincinnati Floor Kroger Graduate Service Inc.