Boys Wrestling - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Nicholas Maffey Mason
Athlete of the Year Eugene Harney Sycamore
Steve Shuck Sportsmanship Award Nick Lawson Oak Hills
Steve Shuck Sportsmanship Award Da' mone Alston Middletown
Steve Shuck Sportsmanship Award Chloe Kelley Oak Hills
Steve Shuck Sportsmanship Award Micah Cottrell Princeton
Steve Shuck Sportsmanship Award Andrew Dieringer Lakota West

First Team
NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT
DeMarco Kates Colerain 106
Adam Gelman Sycamore 113
Tyton Kostoff Colerain 120
Marsel Sabirdjanov Mason 126
Bryce Sears Colerain 132
Braeden Shanklin Fairfield 138
Micah Cottrell Princeton 144
Josh Allen Lakota West 150
Eugene Harney Sycamore 157
Kyser Kostoff Colerain 165
Jordan Jackson Colerain 175
Matthew Malay Lakota East 190
Cohen Reip Lakota East 215
Demetrius Stanley Lakota East 285

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT
Chazz Tallarigo Oak Hills 106
Tim Kemplin Oak Hills 113
Julius Knowles Hamilton 120
Wes Allen Lakota West 126
Colton Bendure Mason 132
Mitchell McMillen Mason 138
Micah Reynolds Lakota West 144
Mitchell Ferguson Oak Hills 150
Nathan Overley Mason 157
Cameron Fiasco Lakota West 165
Kenneth McAdams Lakota East 175
Myel Whitener Oak Hills 190
Lemondte Chambers Middletown 215
Jahad Abdeljaber Sycamore 285

Third Team
NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT
Samer Sherman Mason 106
Kaiden Mullins Lakota West 113
Dimitri Mangano Sycamore 120
Jamie Mackey Fairfield 126
Evan Watterson Lakota East 132
Tyler Isbell Middletown 138
Josef Gikhman Mason 144
Brady Dillion Lakota East 150
Mason Tideswell Lakota East 157
Josiah Madaris Princeton 165
Karro Jallow Middletown 175
Andrew Fryer Lakota West 190
Theorie Troxell Oak Hills 215
Jay Taylor Middletown 285

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL WEIGHT
Jamarion Boyd Princeton 106
Carson Rabbitt Fairfield 113
Jake King Fairfield 120
Nolan Erck Sycamore 126
Chase Riggle Lakota West 132
Nick Brown Princeton 138
Jeremy Jordan Fairfield 144
Chase Blevins Mason 150
Jazz Simpson Middletown 157
Christopher Bryant Hamilton 165
John Stickler Fairfield 175
Andre Pettijohn Sycamore 190
David Shou Mason 190
Zander Knollman Lakota West 285

   
Dick's Sporting Goods Beacon Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Phelan Insurance Agency Jake Sweeney Automotive