Girls Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Cora Spetz Lakota West
Coach of the Year Dennis Beck Lakota West
Coach of the Year Mark Sullivan Mason
Coach of the Year Laura Flightmaster Oak Hills
Coach of the Year Craig Reed Fairfield
Steve Shuck Sportsmanship Award Norah Hall Middletown
Steve Shuck Sportsmanship Award Kaylee Mobley Lakota West
Steve Shuck Sportsmanship Award Aly Schaefer Lakota East
Steve Shuck Sportsmanship Award Josie McDonald Oak Hills
Steve Shuck Sportsmanship Award Brennan Werner Oak Hills
Steve Shuck Sportsmanship Award Brooke Gardner Oak Hills
Steve Shuck Sportsmanship Award Mallory Green Princeton
Diver of the Year Isabella Geraldo Mason

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Dana Fairbanks, - Sophomore
Julia Gregory - Junior
Addison Soehnlen - Senior
Kaitlyn Weitz - Senior
Mason 200 Yard Medley Relay
Dana Fairbanks - Sophomore Mason 200 Yard Freestyle
Isabella Teply - Sophomore Mason 200 Yard I. M.
Cora Spetz - Junior Lakota West 50 Yard Freestyle
Isabella Geraldo Mason 1 Meter Diving
Addison Soehnlen - Senior Mason 100 Yard Butterfly
Cora Spetz - Junior Lakota West 100 Yard Freestyle
Chloe Wall - Junior Mason 500 Yard Freestyle
Lucy Rhoten, - Freshman
Kaitlyn Weitz - Senior
Chloe Wall, - Junior
Isabella Teply - Sophomore
Mason 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Dana Fairbanks - Sophomore Mason 100 Yard Backstroke
Julia Gregory - Sophomore Mason 100 Yard Breaststroke
Dana Fairbanks, - Sophomore
Chloe Wall - Junior
Addison Soehnlen - Senior
Isabella Teply - Sophomore
Mason 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Natalie Fada - Freshman
Bailey Bacher, - Freshman
Madeline McGirr, - Junior
Aly Schaefer, - Senior
Lakota East 200 Yard Medley Relay
Chloe Wall - Junior Mason 200 Yard Freestyle
Addison Soehnlen - Senior Mason 200 Yard I. M.
Lucy Rhoten - Freshman Mason 50 Yard Freestyle
Zoe Wuerdeman Oak Hills 1 Meter Diving
Julia Gregory - Junior Mason 100 Yard Butterfly
Isabella Teply - Sophomore Mason 100 Yard Freestyle
Avery Althouse - Junior Mason 500 Yard Freestyle
Suhani Prakash - Sophomore
Natalia Korte - Junior
Sarah Finn - Freshman
Kylie Allen, - Senior
Sycamore 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Alivia Scott - Senior Fairfield 100 Yard Backstroke
Megan Schoenlein - Senior Mason 100 Yard Breaststroke
Maddie Friend - Sophomore
Natalia Korte - Junior
Vivian Niu - Sophomore
Sarah Finn - Freshman
Sycamore 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Third Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Lydia Miller - Freshman
Cora Spetz, - Junior
Janna Spetz - Sophomore
Abby Carter - Sophomore
Lakota West 200 Yard Medley Relay
Alivia Scott - Senior Fairfield 200 Yard Freestyle
Suhani Prakash - Sophomore Sycamore 200 Yard I. M.
Kaitlyn Weitz - Senior Mason 50 Yard Freestyle
Mileah Yost Lakota East 1 Meter Diving
Natalia Korte - Junior Sycamore 100 Yard Butterfly
Lucy Rhoten - Freshman Mason 100 Yard Freestyle
Janna Spetz - Sophomore Lakota West 500 Yard Freestyle
Abby Carter, - Sophomore
Lydia Miller - Freshman
Janna Spetz - Sophomore
Cora Spetz - Junior
Lakota West 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Kaitlyn Weitz - Senior Mason 100 Yard Backstroke
Madeline McGirr - Junior Lakota East 100 Yard Breaststroke
Addyson Hupp - Senior
Madilyn Wazyniak, - Junior
Alex Jacobs, - Sophomore
Alivia Scott, - Senior
Fairfield 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Alivia Scott - Senior
Alison Hooper - Sophomore
Alex Jacobs - Sophomore
Madilyn Wazyniak - Junior
Fairfield 200 Yard Medley Relay
Avery Althouse - Junior Mason 200 Yard Freestyle
Madeline McGirr - Junior Lakota East 200 Yard I. M.
Bailey Bacher - Freshman Lakota East 50 Yard Freestyle
Tori Hillman Mason 1 Meter Diving
Eleanor Hardy - Freshman Sycamore 100 Yard Butterfly
Bailey Bacher - Freshman Lakota East 100 Yard Freestyle
Jocelyn Squibb - Sophomore Lakota West 500 Yard Freestyle
Natalie Fada - Freshman
Madeline McGirr, - Junior
Jocelyn Squibb - Freshman
Bailey Bacher, - Freshman
Lakota East 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Vivian Niu - Sophomore Princeton 100 Yard Backstroke
Suhani Prakash - Sophomore Sycamore 100 Yard Breaststroke
Elizabeth Ehlerding - Senior
Ava Solomon - Senior
Mallory Green - Senior
Carly Nagel - Senior
Princeton 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

   
Cincinnati.com High School Sports Newsletter Kenneth Lindsay - Allstate Agent Cincinnati Floor Kroger