Boys Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Dennis Beck Lakota East
Coach of the Year Mark Sullivan Mason
Coach of the Year Dan Carl Sycamore
Athlete of the Year Donald Grote (Diver) Oak Hills
Athlete of the Year Max Plumley Mason
Athlete of the Year Bryce Menchhofer Sycamore

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Noah Brady - Junior
Matt Xie - Freshman
Collin Preissler - Freshman
Bryce Menchhofer - Senior
Sycamore 200 Yard Medley Relay
Nathan Spetz - Junior Lakota West 200 Yard Freestyle
Tyler Houpt - Junior Mason 200 Yard I. M.
Max Plumley - Senior Mason 50 Yard Freestyle
Donald Grote Oak Hills 1 Meter Diving
Max Plumley - Senior Mason 100 Yard Butterfly
Bryce Menchhofer - Senior Sycamore 100 Yard Freestyle
Nathan Spetz - Junior Lakota West 500 Yard Freestyle
Ethan Tu - Senior
Drew Fox - Senior
Cole Scheidler - Senior
Max Plumley - Senior
Mason 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Andrew Fox - Senior Mason 100 Yard Backstroke
Tyler Houpt - Junior Mason 100 Yard Breaststroke
Max Plumley - Senior
Tyler Houpt - Junior
Cole Scheidler - Senior
Andrew Fox - Senior
Mason 400 Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Matt Waechter - Junior
Joseph Tomlinson - Senior
Tyler Houpt - Junior
Cole Scheidler - Senior
Mason 200 Yard Medley Relay
Bryce Menchhofer - Senior Mason 200 Yard Freestyle
Ethan Tu - Freshman Mason 200 Yard I. M.
Max Reed - Senior Fairfield 50 Yard Freestyle
Simon Huth Sycamore 1 Meter Diving
AJ Gomez - Sophomore Lakota East 100 Yard Butterfly
Xander Williams - Junior Lakota East 100 Yard Freestyle
Ethan Butler - Senior Mason 500 Yard Freestyle
AJ Gomez - Sophomore
Braden Fuller - Freshman
Aiden Walter - Senior
Xander Williams - Junior
Lakota East 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Matt Waechter - Junior Mason 100 Yard Backstroke
Matt Xie - Freshman Sycamore 100 Yard Breaststroke
Xander Williams - Junior
AJ Gomez - Sophomore
Braden Fuller - Freshman
Aiden Walter - Senior
Lakota East 400 Freestyle Relay

Third Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Evan Elliott - Junior
Andrew Stakauskas - Junior
Jack Ludwig - Sophomore
Noah Asman - Senior
Oak Hills 200 Yard Medley Relay
Andrew Fox - Senior Mason 200 Yard Freestyle
Collin Preissler - Freshman Sycamore 200 Yard I. M.
Noah Asman - Senior Oak Hills 50 Yard Freestyle
David Schroer Oak Hills 1 Meter Diving
Aiden Walter - Senior Lakota East 100 Yard Butterfly
Noah Asman - Senior Oak Hills 100 Yard Freestyle
Ty Lorcharoensery - Senior Sycamore 500 Yard Freestyle
Jack Carmody - Senior
Collin Preissler - Freshman
Bryce Menchhofer - Senior
Owen Courtney - Senior
Sycamore 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Noah Brady - Junior Sycamore 100 Yard Backstroke
Ethan Tu - Freshman Mason 100 Yard Backstroke
Aidan Dooley - Senior
Ace Burkhart - Sophomore
Nick Pytlinski - Senior
Nathan Spetz - Junior
Lakota West 400 Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Nicholas Minch - Freshman
Nick Pytlinski - Senior
Nathan Spetz - Junior
Ace Burkhart - Sophomore
Lakota West 200 Yard Medley Relay
Aiden Walter - Senior Lakota East 200 Yard Freestyle
Ethan Butler - Senior Mason 200 Yard I. M.
Cole Scheidler - Senior Mason 50 Yard Freestyle
Matthew Schmidlin Sycamore 1 Meter Diving
Collin Preissler - Freshman Sycamore 100 Yard Butterfly
Max Reed - Senior Fairfield 100 Yard Freestyle
David Benedek - Sophomore Mason 500 Yard Freestyle
Andrew Stakauskas - Junior
Sam Hart - Senior
Evan Wildenmann - Senior
Noah Asman - Senior
Oak Hills 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Ian Burke - Senior Mason 100 Yard Backstroke
Oliver Gao - Junior Mason 100 Yard Breaststroke
Jack Carmody - Senior
Owen Courtney - Senior
Matt Xie - Freshman
Noah Brady - Junior
Sycamore 400 Freestyle Relay

   
Kroger Graduate Service Inc. first financial bank Stevens